Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

13 October 2007 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 20  GIRLS         29 Starters



      1  GEORGIE BRUINVELS     BRISTOL UNIVERSITY               29 
      2  STEPHANIE BARNES      U W I CARDIFF A C                28 
      3  ELINOR KIRK           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             27 
      4  CLARIE CONWAY         BRISTOL & WEST                   26 
      5  JENNA ROBERTS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 25 
      6  SARAH HOLLIDAY        U W I CARDIFF A C                24 
      7  IMOGEN AINSWORTH      BRISTOL UNIVERSITY               23 
      8  ANGELA SPEIGHT        U W I CARDIFF A C                22 
      9  BETHAN WOODS          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 21 
     10  GRACE FRANCES         BRISTOL UNIVERSITY               20 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  GEORGIE BRUINVELS    BRISTOL UNIVERSITY             16:59   29  29 
      2  STEPHANIE BARNES     U W I CARDIFF A C              17:14   28  28 
      3  ELINOR KIRK          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:40   27  27 
      4  CLARIE CONWAY        BRISTOL & WEST                 17:45   26  26 
      5  JENNA ROBERTS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:25   25  25 
      6  SARAH HOLLIDAY       U W I CARDIFF A C              18:30   24  24 
      7  IMOGEN AINSWORTH     BRISTOL UNIVERSITY             18:39   23  23 
      8  ANGELA SPEIGHT       U W I CARDIFF A C              18:42   22  22 
      9  BETHAN WOODS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:02   21  21 
     10  GRACE FRANCES        BRISTOL UNIVERSITY             19:16   20  20 
     11  DANIELLE PAIGE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:30   19  19 
     12  HEATHER WILLIAMS     BRISTOL UNIVERSITY             19:39   18  18 
     13  RACHEL MARFLEET      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            19:47   17  17 
     14  SARAH DOBLER         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           19:49   16  16 
     15  LAURE DUNN           UNIVERSITY OF BATH             19:53   15  15 
     16  LEIGH BARKER         BRECON A C                     20:13   14  14 
     17  JULIA BAILEY         UNIVERSITY OF BATH             20:15   13  13 
     18  AIMEE CANHAM         UNIVERSITY OF BATH             20:21   12  12 
     19  AMY CADWILL          UNIVERSITY OF BATH             20:35   11  11 
     20  SOPHIE KENDRICK      BRECON A C                     20:39   10  10 
     21  ANNABELLE GRADY      UNIVERSITY OF BATH             20:48    9   9 
     22  CLAIRE THOMPSON      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               21:02    8   8 
     23  ALAW BEYNON THOMAS   CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:16    7   7 
     24  CERIA PRICE          NEWPORT HARRIERS               21:18    6   6 
     25  ALICE BEVAN          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          21:49    5   5 
     26  CAROLINE DAVIES      UNIVERSITY OF BATH             23:21    4   4 
     27  ELIZABETH JACKSON    BRISTOL UNIVERSITY             25:06    3   3 
     28  SARAH REES           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          25:56    2   2 
     29  JOANNA WILLIAMS      BRISTOL UNIVERSITY             26:42    1   1