Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 February 2009 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 13 BOYS         35 Starters



      1  KYRAN ROBERTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              170 
      2  OLIVER FOX            WELLS & YEOVIL                   169 
      3  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                    159 
      4  CHRISTIAN LOVATT      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              152 
      5  LIAM BRADLEY          NEWPORT HARRIERS                 149 
      6  MATTHEW COLE          WELLS & YEOVIL                   143 
      7  LEWIS PREECE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           141 
      8  RHYS NORRIS           NEWPORT HARRIERS                 124 
      9  BEN JONES             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 112 
     10  JACK FEAR             NEWPORT HARRIERS                 109 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  KYRAN ROBERTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:39    35  170 
      2  ALEX CARTER          TEAM BATH A C                  10:47    34   83 
      3  OLIVER FOX           WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:59    33  169 
      4  JACK GOOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  11:01    32  159 
      5  CURTIS STEVENS       WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:05    31   70 
      6  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:07    30  143 
      7  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:09    29  152 
      8  MILES CHANDLER       BRISTOL & WEST                 11:15    28   74 
      9  LIAM BRADLEY         NEWPORT HARRIERS               11:18    27  149 
     10  JACK FEAR            NEWPORT HARRIERS               11:27    26  109 
     11  JAMES HUNT           BRIDGEND A C                   11:28    25   90 
     12  BEN JONES            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:30    24  112 
     13  CHARLIE WALKER       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:46    23   23 
     14  LEWIS PREECE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         11:42    22  141 
     15  LEWIS LAVELLE        CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS            11:50    21   53 
     16  KEIRON WHITE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:00    20  105 
     17  LUKE GILL            NEWPORT HARRIERS               12:04    19   63 
     18  CHARLIE MARTIN       WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:05    18   60 
     19  JAMES LEUSHKE        BRECON A C                     12:06    17   82 
     20  JONATHON TOBIN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:10    16   84 
     21  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:14    15  100 
     22  JACK REES            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:22    14   43 
     23  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  12:28    13   27 
     24  GETHIN DANIEL        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:33    12   25 
     25  BENJAMIN WILLIAMS    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:36    11   11 
     26  RYAN COATES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:49    10   44 
     27  JAMES SCARFI         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:02     9   62 
     28  JACOB DAVID          BRIDGEND A C                   13:07     8   36 
     29  JAKE LEVERSAGE FOX   BRECON A C                     13:57     7   17 
     30  STUART O'CONNELL     BRISTOL & WEST                 14:04     6    6 
     31  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     14:38     5    9 
     32  CALEB HORNCASTLE     HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          15:16     4   18 
     33  DEON GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  15:17     3   25 
     34  GEORGE JONES         HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          16:46     2   17 
     35  THOMAS FELLOWES      HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          17:43     1   12