Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 March 2009 : United Counties Showground, Carmarthen


               UNDER 13 BOYS         41 Starters



      1  KYRAN ROBERTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              211 
      2  OLIVER FOX            WELLS & YEOVIL                   205 
      3  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                    198 
      4  CHRISTIAN LOVATT      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              185 
      5  MATTHEW COLE          WELLS & YEOVIL                   183 
      6  LIAM BRADLEY          NEWPORT HARRIERS                 183 
      7  LEWIS PREECE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           176 
      8  RHYS NORRIS           NEWPORT HARRIERS                 156 
      9  BEN JONES             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 150 
     10  JACK FEAR             NEWPORT HARRIERS                 142 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  KYRAN ROBERTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:20    41  211 
      2  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 09:21    40  183 
      3  JACK GOOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  09:42    39  198 
      4  BEN JONES            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:46    38  150 
      5  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:48    33  185 
      6  OLIVER FOX           WELLS & YEOVIL                 09:55    36  205 
      7  LEWIS PREECE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         09:56    35  176 
      8  LIAM BRADLEY         NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:03    34  183 
      9  JACK FEAR            NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:07    33  142 
     10  RHYS NORRIS          NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:09    32  156 
     11  JAMES HUNT           BRIDGEND A C                   10:20    31  121 
     12  CHARLIE WALKER       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:23    30   53 
     13  CHARLIE MARTIN       WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:25    29   89 
     14  FINLEY DAVIES        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         10:32    28  102 
     15  JARED WILLIAMS       AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          10:38    27   27 
     16  JAMES TODD           WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:41    26  124 
     17  LEWIS NIGHTINGALE    BRISTOL & WEST                 10:43    25   25 
     18  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         10:47    24  124 
     19  ELLIOT RICHARDS      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      10:52    23  120 
     20  JONATHON TOBIN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         10:54    22  106 
     21  JACK REES            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         10:55    21   64 
     22  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  11:00    20   47 
     23  BENJAMIN WILLIAMS    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:02    19   30 
     24  GETHIN DANIEL        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:03    18   43 
     25  JAMES LEUSHKE        BRECON A C                     11:05    17   99 
     26  GEORGE WHITLOCK      WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:06    16   16 
     27  LIAM SAER            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:19    15   15 
     28  JACOB DAVID          BRIDGEND A C                   11:40    14   50 
     29  JAMES SCARFI         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:52    13   75 
     30  STUART O'CONNELL     BRISTOL & WEST                 12:06    12   18 
     31  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     12:10    11   20 
     32  JAKE LEVERSAGE FOX   BRECON A C                     12:24    10   27 
     33  NIALL MURPHY         BRIDGEND A C                   12:48     9    9 
     34  SAMUEL WITHERS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:51     8   24 
     35  CALEB HORNCASTLE     HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          13:22     7   25 
     36  LIAM O'LEARY         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          13:33     6   18 
     37  DEON GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  14:03     5   30 
     38  GEORGE JONES         HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          14:23     4   21 
     39  OLLIE KNIGHT         HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          14:35     3    3 
     40  THOMAS FELLOWES      HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          14:48     2   14