Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

14 February 2009 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 15 BOYS         35 Starters




      1  ELLIOTT HARDEE        NEWPORT HARRIERS                 181 
      2  MATTHEW O'LEARY       NEATH HARRIERS                   161 
      3  FELIX MC GRATH        WESTBURY HARRIERS                150 
      4  LLOYD HECKLER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              145 
      5  GEORGE HARRIS         WELLS & YEOVIL                   141 
      6  RHYS PARK             BRISTOL & WEST A C               141 
      7  DANIEL LEWIS          NEATH HARRIERS                   140 
      8  MATTHEW ANTONIAZZI    CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 137 
      9  TOM DAVIS             BRIDGEND A C                     128 
     10  TYRONE JAMES          WESTBURY HARRIERS                113 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  RHYS PARK            BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:37    35  141 
      2  BLAIR BROWN          TAUNTON A C                    12:52    34   34 
      3  ELLIOTT HARDEE       NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:02    33  181 
      4  MATTHEW O'LEARY      NEATH HARRIERS                 13:03    32  161 
      5  FELIX MC GRATH       WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:22    31  150 
      6  GEORGE HARRIS        WELLS & YEOVIL                 13:24    30  141 
      7  ZAK TOBIAS           BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:25    29   77 
      8  ROWAN PREECE         TAUNTON A C                    13:26    28   28 
      9  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:27    27  145 
     10  DANIEL LEWIS         NEATH HARRIERS                 13:30    26  140 
     11  EVAN WYNNE           GUEST                          13:44     0    0 
     12  JAMES HANRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:48    25   92 
     13  SAMUEL BEDWELL       BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:50    24   74 
     14  RONAN LLYR           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:51    23  101 
     15  RYAN LAVELLE         CHIPPENHAM HARRIERS            13:53    22   45 
     16  JAMES HUNT           CARDIFF A A C                  13:54    21   21 
     17  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:58    20   66 
     18  KEIRON STEPHENS      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:59    19   47 
     19  LIAM HARDEE          NEWPORT HARRIERS               14:05    18   64 
     20  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL & WEST A C             14:06    17   83 
     21  CURTIS GOODGER       NEWPORT HARRIERS               14:19    16  110 
     22  KEIRAN YOUNG         BRISTOL & WEST A C             14:27    15   87 
     23  SEAN WHITE           SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         14:33    14   14 
     24  LUKE CLEMENTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:34    13   13 
     25  HARRY BUCKLE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 14:37    12   37 
     26  STEPHEN SCARFI       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               14:38    11  109 
     27  PETER BYFIELD        WELLS & YEOVIL                 14:39    10   28 
     28  RHODRI BOGGHURST     BRECON A C                     14:57     9   28 
     29  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:00     8   82 
     30  GARETH JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  15:06     7   56 
     31  PAUL TOBIN           SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         15:12     6   25 
     32  WILLIAM MAUL         HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          16:24     5   53 
     33  NATHAN RICHARDS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            16:36     4   27 
     34  KIERAN JOHN          NEATH HARRIERS                 16:40     3    3 
     35  BEN JONES            CARDIFF A A C                  16:58     2   19