Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

13 February 2010 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 17 BOYS         23 Starters

  
    Top Ten Under 17 Men

      1  EMRYS PENNY           NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             117 
      2  ALEX HILL             TEAM BATH                        114 
      3  MORGAN DAVIES         BRIDGEND A A C                   102 
      4  FELIX MC GRATH        WESTBURY HARRIERS                 88 
      5  TOM PURNELL           STROUD & DISTRICT A C             80 
      6  BLAIR BROWN           TAUNTON A C                       79 
      7  DARREN JONES          CARDIFF A A C                     73 
      8  MATTHEW DEACON        BRISTOL & WEST                    73 
      9  WILL MASSEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 72 
     10  EILLOTT HARRET        NEWPORT HARRIERS A C              72 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  BLAIR BROWN          TAUNTON A C                    19:05    25   79 
      2  EMRYS PENNY          NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           19:40    24  117 
      3  ALEX HILL            TEAM BATH                      19:51    23  114
      4  MATTHEW DEACON       BRISTOL & WEST                 20:35    20   73 
      5  THOMAS DAVIES        BRIDGEND A A C                 20:45    19   19 
      6  JOSH GRIFFITHS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            20:48    18   56 
      7  JOSH HORRIS          LLISWERRY A C                  21:05    17   25 
      8  FELIX MC GRATH       WESTBURY HARRIERS              21:14    16   88 
      9  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL & WEST                 21:29    15   30 
     10  CHRIS HINE           TEAM BATH                      21:36    14   61 
     11  ALEX MATCHETT        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         21:40    13   13 
     12  GEORGE HARRIS        WELLS & YEOVIL                 21:54    12   59 
     13  CAYLESS OLLY         BRECON A C                     22:10    11   11 
     14  ASHLEY MARTIN        GUEST                          22:14     0    0 
     15  CAMERON TAFFERTY     WELLS & YEOVIL                 22:58     9   41 
     16  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               23:05     8   31 
     17  JOEL REDMAN          CARDIFF A A C                  23:05     7   28 
     18  REUBEN WHITCOMBE     WELLS & YEOVIL                 23:38     6   25 
     19  DOUG HOPKINS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              27:32     5   12