Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

13 February 2010 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 13 BOYS         40 Starters

       

		Top Ten Under 13 Boys
      1  OLIVER FOX            WELLS & YEOVIL                   218 
      2  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                    207 
      3  CHARLIE MARTIN        WELLS & YEOVIL                   197 
      4  LUKE REYNOLDS         TAUNTON A C                      189 
      5  CHRISTIAN LOVAT       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              175 
      6  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                    175 
      7  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 175 
      8  SCOTT JENKINS         W S M JAC                        170 
      9  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS & YEOVIL                   167 
     10  RHYS GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                    161 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  OLIVER FOX           WELLS & YEOVIL                 09:38    40  218 
      2  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  09:51    39  207 
      3  CHARLIE MARTIN       WELLS & YEOVIL                 09:57    38  197 
      4  LUKE REYNOLDS        TAUNTON A C                    09:58    37  189 
      5  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:59    36  106 
      6  NICHOLAS JOHNSON     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:07    35   35 
      7  ALEX MC DOWELL       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:09    34  175 
      8  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  10:18    33  175 
      9  RHYS GOOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  10:23    32  161 
     10  SCOTT JENKINS        W S M JAC                      10:25    31  170 
     11  ALFIA KILGOUR        TEAM BATH                      10:26    30   30 
     12  JOE WEEKS            ST JOHNS                       10:27    29  124 
     13  JAMES BRIDGE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:28    28   58 
     14  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:31    27  167 
     15  JACK REES            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         10:33    26   78 
     16  JOSH ASPEY           TAUNTON A C                    10:40    25   63 
     17  SHAN GOODMAN         WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:47    24   24 
     18  LUKE GILL            NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:49    23   98 
     19  TOM JONES            WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:53    22  100 
     20  BENJAMIN WILLIAMS    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:56    21  109 
     21  CHARLIE BEAKE        WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:59    20   20 
     22  THEO SACKS           ST JOHNS                       11:05    19   53 
     23  WILLIAM REYNOLDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:06    18   18 
     24  JACK LAST            BRISTOL & WEST                 11:07    17   17 
     25  SAM CURWEN           CARDIFF A A C                  11:11    16   71 
     26  KAL SEVENZO          BRISTOL & WEST                 11:12    15   46 
     27  ALEX PRICE           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:13    14   24 
     28  SAM GOUGH            CARDIFF A A C                  11:21    13   92 
     29  ALEX LOVE            CARDIFF A A C                  11:26    12   21 
     30  DAVID CONSTANTION    CARDIFF A A C                  11:36    11   11 
     31  OWAIN JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:42    10   73 
     32  OSCAR DAVIES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:44     9    9 
     33  STUART O'CONNELL     BRISTOL & WEST                 12:00     8   37 
     34  TOM GRANT            BRISTOL & WEST                 12:01     7   36 
     35  BEN WATERS           ST JOHNS                       12:08     6   34 
     36  SCOTT DUNSTER        BRECON A C                     12:25     5    5 
     37  PIP HANCOCK          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           14:05     4    4