Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

13 February 2010 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 15 BOYS         27 Starters

 

    Top Ten Under 15 Boys

      1  MIKE WARD             CARDIFF A A C                    179 
      2  LLOYD HECKLER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              172 
      3  RONAN LLYR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              159 
      4  CURTIS GOODGER        NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             144 
      5  MATTHEW EDWARDS       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C      142 
      6  JACK GOOCH            CARDIFF A A C                    134 
      7  BEN JONES             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 127 
      8  KYRAN ROBERTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              126 
      9  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST                   126 
     10  BEN HAWKINS           TAUNTON A C                      114 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  ZAK TOBIAS           BRISTOL & WEST                 11:39    27  126 
      2  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:45    26  172 
      3  LUKE JACOBS          BRISTOL & WEST                 11:47    25   81 
      4  MIKE WARD            CARDIFF A A C                  11:55    24  179 
      5  RONAN LLYR           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:02    23  159 
      6  MATTHEW DICKINSON    WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:04    22   22 
      7  JACK GOOCH           CARDIFF A A C                  12:05    21  134 
      8  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:14    20   76 
      9  RHYS GRANVILLE       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:18    19   19 
     10  BEN HAWKINS          TAUNTON A C                    12:19    18  114 
     11  JAMIE COLES          TAUNTON A C                    12:20    17   66 
     12  ISAAC TASCHIMOWITZ   TAUNTON A C                    12:22    16   79 
     13  CURTIS GOODGER       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           12:33    15  144 
     14  CARWYN EVANS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:37    14   14 
     15  LEWIS NIGHTINGALE    BRISTOL & WEST                 13:01    13   59 
     16  PHILLIP BRIDGE       WELLS & YEOVIL                 13:14    12   58 
     17  STEPHEN WILLIAMS     ABERYSTWYTH A C                13:28    11   27 
     18  SAM HARDING          WELLS & YEOVIL                 13:33    10   70 
     19  TOBY GREEN           TAUNTON A C                    13:39     9   66 
     20  BEN DUNSTER          BRECON A C                     13:53     8    8 
     21  JACOB PREECE         CARDIFF A A C                  14:12     7   66 
     22  JAMES TODD           WELLS & YEOVIL                 14:29     6   35 
     23  EVAN BEST            BRECON A C                     14:38     5   33 
     24  JAMES LEUSCHKE       BRECON A C                     15:12     4    4 
     25  RHODRI JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          16:19     2    8