Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

13 February 2010 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


		UNDER 13  GIRLS         45 Starters

 
     Top Ten Under 13 Girls

      1  HOLLY BROWN           TAUNTON A C                      281 
      2  POPPY THOMPSON        WESTBURY HARRIERS                264 
      3  POPPY LEWIS           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           260 
      4  ABIGAIL GIBBONS       WELLS & YEOVIL                   259 
      5  JEMMA JONES           WELLS & YEOVIL                   257 
      6  EMILY THOMAS          ABERYSTWYTH A C                  254 
      7  ANNABEL ARNOLD        WELLS & YEOVIL                   242 
      8  CHELSIE HARRIS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 240 
      9  YASMIN BAILEY         TAUNTON A C                      235 
     10  OLICIA GWYNN          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"         233 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  HOLLY BROWN          TAUNTON A C                    10:24    45  281 
      2  POPPY THOMPSON       WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:36    44  264 
      3  ABIGAIL GIBBONS      WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:48    43  259 
      4  SCARLETT MC PHILLIPS CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:51    42  192 
      5  HEIDI DAVIES         BRECON A C                     10:54    41   41 
      6  EMILY THOMAS         ABERYSTWYTH A C                10:54    40  254 
      7  POPPY LEWIS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:00    39  260 
      8  CHELSIE HARRIS       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:03    38  240 
      9  JEMMA JONES          WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:13    37  257 
     10  CARI HARRIERS        ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY A C     11:15    36  189 
     11  ANNABEL ARNOLD       WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:17    35  242 
     12  EMMA JONES           WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:17    34   34 
     13  YASMIN BAILEY        TAUNTON A C                    11:17    33  235 
     14  CAITLIN PAGE         SARN HELEN                     11:18    32   32 
     15  MEGAN THOMAS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "A"        11:27    31   31 
     16  KATIE PARFITT        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       11:30    29   29 
     17  CHARLOTTE ROGERS     TAUNTON A C                    11:36    29  227 
     18  ALEX SHEEHAN         TAUNTON A C                    11:43    28  126 
     19  KATIE ROBERTS        BRIDGEND A A C "A"             11:45    27   71 
     20  REBECCA LEWIS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "A"        11:48    26  153 
     21  MEGAN TATNELL        CARDIFF A A C                  11:50    25  177 
     22  ALEX BASS            CARDIFF A A C                  11:51    24   24 
     23  FFION QUAN           SARN HELEN                     11:52    23   23 
     24  SIOBHAN ELERI        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "A"        11:53    22  183 
     25  NIAMH ELAIN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "A"        11:54    21  177 
     26  ELLIE THOMAS         ST JOHNS                       11:54    20  126 
     27  AMY CABURN           TAUNTON A C                    11:55    19   19 
     28  AMY READE            BRISTOL & WEST                 12:03    18   44 
     29  EMMA TAYLOR          WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:21    17  150 
     30  SOPHIE NASH          WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:23    16  157 
     31  NATAHA JIWA-WALI     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "A"        12:25    15  111 
     32  ELI CAVEL            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          12:28    14   95 
     33  JESSICA MERRICK      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       12:34    13  120 
     34  BETH WATKINS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:40    12   86 
     35  RACHEL JAMES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "A"        12:49    11   35 
     36  CATRIN EVANS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       12:58    10   36 
     37  ZOE GOULD            WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:03     9  147 
     38  CESCA REDPATH        WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:12     8    8 
     39  MEGAN BUNNEY         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:19     7  101 
     40  SAMANTHA WALKER      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:26     6   88 
     41  JENNA GALLIVAN CLASH PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         13:30     5   72 
     42  ROBBIE LEIGH LOCK    BRIDGEND A A C "A"             13:34     4   46 
     43  JO DIANNA GRABHAM    BRIDGEND A A C "A"             16:22     1   33 
     44  COURTNEY ZALAR       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:39     2   66 
     45  KATIE WELLS          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       16:22     1   11