Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

13 February 2010 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               NOVICE  BOYS         30 Starters

 
              Top 10 Novice Boys

      1  ED PENHALIGAN         ST JOHNS                         144 
      2  ALED PHILLIPS         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS            136 
      3  ROBERT HOWARTH        TEAM BATH                        111 
      4  JOHN HOWARTH          TEAM BATH                        107 
      5  WILLIAM LEWIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              107 
      6  EWAN JAMES            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            103 
      7  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              95 
      8  DEWI BENNETT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C       94 
      9  SAM WOODNUTT          AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS             91 
     10  CULLEN MIDDLETON      ST JOHNS                          86 




           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ROBERT HOWARTH       TEAM BATH                      05:32   30   111 
      2  JOHN HOWARTH         TEAM BATH                      05:34   29   107 
      3  WILLIAM NORCROSS     WELLS & YEOVIL                 05:36   28    77 
      4  CARWYN PENNY         NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           05:54   27    59 
      5  ED PENHALIGAN        ST JOHNS                       05:54   26   144 
      6  HARRISON RALL        ST JOHNS                       05:56   25    25 
      7  ALED PHILLIPS        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          05:58   24   136 
      8  JORDAN HAMS-CUPIT    ST JOHNS                       06:04   23    23 
      9  TOM CLARKE           CARDIFF A A C                  06:10   21    51 
     10  ELLIOTT MORGAN       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:12   21    21 
     11  LUKE DAVIES          BRECON A C                     06:14   20    20 
     12  CULLEN MIDDLETON     ST JOHNS                       06:16   19    86 
     13  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:16   18    95 
     14  WILLIAM LEWIS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:17   17   107 
     15  SAM WOODNUTT         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          06:18   16    91 
     16  DEWI BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    06:20   15    94 
     17  GEORGE GOUGH         CARDIFF A A C                  06:22   14    81 
     18  JONNY ELLIS          WELLS & YEOVIL                 06:23   13    75 
     19  ARUNN JONES          BRECON A C                     06:29   12    37 
     20  CHRISTIAN MC CUE     ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:39   11    81 
     21  DION DAVIES          ABERYSTWYTH A C                06:44   10    10 
     22  TOMOS RICHARDS       AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          06:45    9    46 
     23  MATTHEW JENKINS      BRECON A C                     06:53    8     8 
     24  ZAC LEWIS            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:14    6    17 
     25  AIDEN JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:15    5    10 
     26  LLOYD ARTHER         NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           07:16    4     4 
     27  LUCA GODDARD         ST JOHNS                       07:17    3     3 
     28  ETHAN BRIDGE         RHONDDA A C                    07:59    2    38 
     29  KURT JONES           BRECON A C                     08:53    1     1