Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

Top 60 Senior Women after 4 fixtures

277 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  K. Roberts              Bridgend Athletic Club               629 
   2  A. Grady          (U23) University of Bath                   621 
   3= A. Davies         (U23) University of Bath                   594 
      S. Haikala         (35) Brecon Athletic Club                 594 
   5  R. Underhill      (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          588 
   6  V. Tester               Westbury Harriers                    580 
   7  L. O'Duffy         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           576 
   8  L. Davies               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        535 
   9  K. Prior           (35) Wells City Harriers                  520 
  10  L. Summers         (35) Chepstow Harriers                    510 
  11  C. Griffiths            Bridgend Athletic Club               496 
  12  L. Kirwan               Les Croupiers Running Club           487 
  13  K. Winstone             Westbury Harriers                    483 
  14  C. Tailby          (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           469 
  15  A. Rhys                 Les Croupiers Running Club           466 
  16  E. Oughton         (35) Great Western Runners                465 
  17  J. Becker          (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           461 
  18  G. Dando                Bridgend Athletic Club               458 
  19  A. Nixon           (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         457   (3)
  20  L. Cleary          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            454 
  21  M. Watson          (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     450   (3)
  22  E. Smith                Westbury Harriers                    449   (3)
  23  K. Beecher              Les Croupiers Running Club           438   (3)
  24  E. Bayliss              Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        432   (3)
  25  W. Owen            (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       424 
  26= R. Jinny-Jones          Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        422   (3)
      S. Everitt         (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       422 
  28  R. Rowland         (45) Thornbury Running Club               416 
  29= C. Beatty               Les Croupiers Running Club           414   (3)
      R. Loudon          (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       414 
      E. Goodwin-Jones        Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     414   (3)
  32  S. Turvey         (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          405   (3)
  33  J. Coker           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           402   (3)
  34  H. Jessop          (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           396   (3)
  35  A-M Harris         (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               395   (3)
  36  E. Retton         (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        393   (3)
  37  M. Morris          (35) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         385 
  38  F. Davies          (55) Pontypridd Athletic Club             382 
  39  N. Gething         (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               379   (3)
  40= A. Lyons                Les Croupiers Running Club           378   (3)
      C. Brambley-Tucker (35) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         378 
  42  V. Lawson          (35) Chepstow Harriers                    374   (3)
  43  S. Baker           (35) Wells City Harriers                  364 
  44  H. Johnson         (35) Westbury Harriers                    362 
  45  E. Bowers          (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       354   (3)
  46  G. Mayled         (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          340 
  47= A. James           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           335 
      S. McCarthy        (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           335   (3)
  49  N. Prosser        (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          333   (3)
  50  L. Richens              Southville Running Club              331   (2)
  51  L. Eynon           (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     329   (3)
  52= C. Watt            (45) Thornbury Running Club               326   (3)
      A. Saxena          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       326   (3)
  54  C. Dallimore       (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           325 
  55  E. Turner          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           324 
  56= T. Paisey               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        323   (3)
      D. Rees                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        323   (2)
  58  C. Jones           (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     312   (3)
  59= S. Voller               Westbury Harriers                    310   (2)
      J. Horler          (35) Chepstow Harriers                    310   (2)