Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

Top 35 Female Veterans Over 35 after 4 fixtures

171 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  S. Haikala              Brecon Athletic Club                 402 
   2  L. O'Duffy              Les Croupiers Running Club           395 
   3  K. Prior                Wells City Harriers                  371 
   4  L. Summers              Chepstow Harriers                    361 
   5  C. Tailby               Les Croupiers Running Club           342 
   6  E. Oughton              Great Western Runners                338 
   7  J. Becker               Les Croupiers Running Club           333 
   8  L. Cleary          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            331 
   9  W. Owen                 San Domenico Road Runners Club       309 
  10= A. Nixon           (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         307   (3)
      S. Everitt         (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       307 
  12  M. Watson          (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     306   (3)
  13  R. Rowland         (45) Thornbury Running Club               303 
  14  R. Loudon          (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       299 
  15  H. Jessop               Les Croupiers Running Club           283   (3)
  16= A-M Harris              Parc Bryn Bach Runners               281   (3)
      J. Coker           (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           281   (3)
  18  F. Davies          (55) Pontypridd Athletic Club             275 
  19  C. Brambley-Tucker      Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         274 
  20  N. Gething              Parc Bryn Bach Runners               272   (3)
  21  V. Lawson               Chepstow Harriers                    269   (3)
  22  S. Baker                Wells City Harriers                  263 
  23  H. Johnson              Westbury Harriers                    259 
  24  E. Bowers               Bristol and West Athletic Club       255   (3)
  25  S. McCarthy             Les Croupiers Running Club           247   (3)
  26= A. James           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           240 
      L. Eynon           (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     240   (3)
      C. Watt            (45) Thornbury Running Club               240   (3)
  29  E. Turner          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           238 
  30  C. Dallimore       (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           236 
  31  C. Jones           (45) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     233   (3)
  32  A. Saxena          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       232   (3)
  33  S. Wales           (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club             217   (3)
  34  A. Hurman          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            216   (3)
  35  L. Richards        (45) Caerleon Running Club                214