Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

Top 100 Senior Men after 4 fixtures

488 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  B. Nagy           (U23) University of Bath                  1061 
   2  A. Davies          (40) Brecon Athletic Club                1039 
   3  J. Mills                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1030 
   4  M. Ellis                Westbury Harriers                   1028 
   5  M. Roberts         (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1019 
   6  J. Collier              Westbury Harriers                    998 
   7  N. Dukes                Les Croupiers Running Club           956 
   8  C. Williams        (40) Neath Harriers                       954 
   9  A. Glover               Westbury Harriers                    945 
  10  D. Bodman         (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             938 
  11  H. Matthews             Brecon Athletic Club                 932 
  12  P. Coles           (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club             930 
  13  M. Palser               Les Croupiers Running Club           912 
  14  S. Crees                Les Croupiers Running Club           897 
  15  L. Rawlinson            Caerleon Running Club                878 
  16  R. Bullen          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           871 
  17  A. Donald               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        849 
  18  R. Gardiner             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             827   (3)
  19  S. Shields              San Domenico Road Runners Club       819 
  20  M. Johnson              Bristol and West Athletic Club       816   (3)
  21  M. Hurford              Les Croupiers Running Club           804 
  22  T. Phillips       (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    800   (3)
  23  A. Roberts        (U23) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     781 
  24  R. Self            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           775 
  25  M. Wells                Bridgend Athletic Club               766   (3)
  26= C. Pristavec            Les Croupiers Running Club           755   (3)
      J. Morris               Amman Valley Harriers                755 
  28  K. Ham             (50) Westbury Harriers                    750 
  29  D. Coales          (40) Team Bath                            749   (3)
  30  S. Masters         (50) Wells City Harriers                  747 
  31  R. Phillips             Westbury Harriers                    731 
  32= M. Havard          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       730 
      D. Jones                Team Bath                            730   (3)
  34  M. Emery                Bridgend Athletic Club               727   (3)
  35  J. Bancroft             Wells City Harriers                  721   (3)
  36  D. Vorres          (40) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        717 
  37= P. Talbot          (40) Neath Harriers                       712   (3)
      P. Hart           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          712   (3)
  39  M. McGeoch         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           692 
  40  D. Wintle          (50) Great Western Runners                690 
  41  E. Ibrahim              Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        682   (3)
  42  P. Coker           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           680 
  43  R. Evans                Pontypridd Athletic Club             664 
  44  G. Ward                 Westbury Harriers                    661   (3)
  45  G. Williams             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             657 
  46  J. Morgan          (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               656 
  47  J. McBrien        (U23) University of Bath                   652   (3)
  48= P. Sowerby         (40) Brecon Athletic Club                 649 
      A. Hodgson         (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               649   (3)
  50  P. Cook            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           644   (3)
  51  N. Frost           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             639   (3)
  52  P. Kellam          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           626 
  53= M. Evans           (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     619   (3)
      A. Anderson       (U23) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners            619   (3)
  55  Peter Crane        (50) Neath Harriers                       603   (3)
  56  R. Dando                Bridgend Athletic Club               600   (3)
  57  G. Sansom          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       594 
  58  B. Moon                 Cardiff Harlequins                   592   (3)
  59  M. Murphy          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           588 
  60  P. Matthews             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       583   (2)
  61  N. Somerville      (50) Wells City Harriers                  582   (3)
  62  R. Sage                 Les Croupiers Running Club           581   (3)
  63= K. Dunn                 Westbury Harriers                    578   (3)
      W. Evans                Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  578   (2)
  65  A. Marriott             Wells City Harriers                  575   (2)
  66  J. Dalgleish      (U23) Stroud & District Athletic Club      574   (2)
  67= P. Chan            (40) Great Western Runners                570 
      G. Lynch                Les Croupiers Running Club           570   (3)
  69  B. Davies         (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        561   (3)
  70  J. Thomas         (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        558   (2)
  71  N. Clement         (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners            555   (3)
  72= R. Mulvany              Neath Harriers                       553   (3)
      K. Jackson         (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club     553 
  74= D. Williams             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             550   (3)
      M. Kallenberg     (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    550   (2)
  76  M. Williams        (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           548   (3)
  77  J. King                 Caerleon Running Club                547   (3)
  78= D. Gurmin               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       546   (2)
      M. Kershaw        (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    546   (2)
  80  R. Atkin                Bridgend Athletic Club               545   (2)
  81  M. Harvey               Neath Harriers                       539   (2)
  82  N. Wood           (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    537   (2)
  83  J. Cleall-Harding  (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           536 
  84  J. Edwards              Les Croupiers Running Club           529   (2)
  85  C. Green          (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    525   (2)
  86  E. Lepore          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           524   (3)
  87= S. Taylor               Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.      520   (2)
      J. Jones           (40) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  520   (3)
  89  M. Harvey               Chepstow Harriers                    516   (3)
  90  I. Lloyd           (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       515   (2)
  91  J. Terry                Westbury Harriers                    513   (2)
  92  V. Edwards              Cardiff Harlequins                   508 
  93  C. Hill           (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             507   (2)
  94  S. Everington           Westbury Harriers                    503   (2)
  95  P. Osborne         (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       496   (3)
  96  G. Thomas               San Domenico Road Runners Club       493   (2)
  97  P. Griffiths       (40) Neath Harriers                       492   (2)
  98  C. Fulcher         (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         490   (2)
  99  A. Care           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          486   (3)
 100  (Jun) J Bailey-Gard
                              Westbury Harriers                    485   (3)