Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

Top 50 Male Veterans Over 40 after 4 fixtures

260 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  A. Davies               Brecon Athletic Club                 597 
   2  M. Roberts              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       596 
   3  C. Williams             Neath Harriers                       585 
   4  P. Coles                Pontypridd Athletic Club             579 
   5  R. Bullen          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           559 
   6  R. Self                 Les Croupiers Running Club           528 
   7  K. Ham             (50) Westbury Harriers                    517 
   8  S. Masters         (50) Wells City Harriers                  513 
   9  M. Havard               San Domenico Road Runners Club       505 
  10  D. Vorres               Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        501 
  11  M. McGeoch         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           487 
  12  D. Wintle          (50) Great Western Runners                486 
  13  P. Coker           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           483 
  14  J. Morgan               Bridgend Athletic Club               471 
  15  P. Sowerby              Brecon Athletic Club                 464 
  16  P. Kellam               Les Croupiers Running Club           453 
  17  D. Coales               Team Bath                            451   (3)
  18  P. Talbot               Neath Harriers                       450   (3)
  19  G. Sansom               San Domenico Road Runners Club       438 
  20  M. Murphy          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           431 
  21  A. Hodgson              Bridgend Athletic Club               422   (3)
  22  P. Chan                 Great Western Runners                421 
  23  P. Cook                 Les Croupiers Running Club           420   (3)
  24  N. Frost           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             418   (3)
  25  K. Jackson         (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club     410 
  26  Peter Crane        (50) Neath Harriers                       408   (3)
  27  J. Cleall-Harding  (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           398 
  28  N. Clement         (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners            389   (3)
  29  N. Somerville      (50) Wells City Harriers                  382   (3)
  30  M. Williams             Les Croupiers Running Club           380   (3)
  31  E. Lepore          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           377   (3)
  32  J. Jones                Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  368   (3)
  33  K. Taylor          (50) Amman Valley Harriers                361 
  34  H. Carpenter       (50) Neath Harriers                       355 
  35  P. Osborne         (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       354   (3)
  36= I. McDonald             San Domenico Road Runners Club       343 
      I. Roberts              Stroud & District Athletic Club      343   (3)
  38  M. Tabor           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           341 
  39  C. Osmond          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           329 
  40  I. Lloyd           (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       320   (2)
  41  C. Fulcher              Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         313   (2)
  42  P. Griffiths            Neath Harriers                       311   (2)
  43= S. Merrick              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       308 
      E. Cummings             Les Croupiers Running Club           308 
      G. Cole                 Wells City Harriers                  308 
  46  T. Jefferies       (60) Westbury Harriers                    307 
  47  S. Wadeley         (50) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       305   (3)
  48= M. Dunscombe       (50) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      301   (3)
      S. Penny                Chepstow Harriers                    301   (2)
  50  J. Hargreaves      (50) Great Western Runners                297