Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

10 November 2012 : Parc de Pugh, Brecon


               NOVICE  BOYS         62 Starters



      1  SAM GENTRY            NORTH SOMERSET                   128 
      2  BEJAMIN REYNOLDS      ABERDARE A A C                   124 
      3  ALEX GROCOTT          WESTBURY HARRIERS                124 
      4  OLIVER LOCK           NORTH SOMERSET                   117 
      5  DYLAN KEY             BLAENAU GWENT                    117 
      6  MATT HUMPHREYS        RHONDDA AC                       116 
      7  LIAM GRIFFITHS        ABERDARE A A C                   116 
      8  TOMOS REES            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              115 
      9  NATHAN JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           114 
     10  GARETH THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              113 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 04:50   62   128 
      2  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:53   61   124 
      3  BEJAMIN REYNOLDS     ABERDARE A A C                 04:55   60   124 
      4  LIAM GRIFFITHS       ABERDARE A A C                 04:57   59   116 
      5  DYLAN KEY            BLAENAU GWENT                  05:11   58   117 
      6  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:02   57   115 
      7  MATT HUMPHREYS       RHONDDA AC                     05:04   56   116 
      8  LUKE MAC PHERSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            05:04   55   109 
      9  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:05   54   109 
     10  NATHAN JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:10   53   114 
     11  OLIVER LOCK          NORTH SOMERSET                 05:10   52   117 
     12  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:11   51   113 
     13  DANIEL JONES         SARN HELEN                     05:14   50   106 
     14  IWAN GLYNN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:15   49   100 
     15  ALEX KING            PONTYCLUN A C                  05:16   48    48 
     16  JOSH KAREDOGAN       PONTYCLUN A C                  05:20   47    99 
     17  WILLIAM BRIGHT       CARDIFF A A C                  05:21   46    99 
     18  TOM HUTT             CWMBRAN HARRIERS               05:22   45    45 
     19  OWAIN EVANS          BLAENNU GWENT                  05:25   44    44 
     20  OLIVER MOSHELI       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:26   43    93 
     21  RHYS SMITH           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        05:28   42    42 
     22  BEN PETHERBRIDGE     SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:29   41    41 
     23  DEIAM MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        05:30   40    40 
     24  HARRY WORTH          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:31   39    88 
     25  THEO LUCKMAN         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:32   38    77 
     26  KIERAN OWEN          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:33   37    79 
     27  STEFFAN JONES        ABERDARE A A C                 05:34   36    81 
     28  RYAN DAVIES          BRECON A C                     05:35   35    35 
     29  THEO EVANS POWELL    NEWPORT HARRIERS               05:38   34    80 
     30  HUGH JONES           BRECON A C                     05:39   33    33 
     31  DARIAN JAMES         ABERDARE A A C                 05:40   32    70 
     32  LEWIS AMES           CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:41    0     0 
     33  ROBERT KIEKUTH       BRISTOL & WEST                 05:45   31    64 
     34  LEWIS SAUNDERS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:46    0     0 
     35  OLIVER WONG          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      05:47   30    30 
     36  BEN DAVIES           NEWPORT HARRIERS               05:48   29    69 
     37  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:48   28    28 
     38  JOSEPH CALODOUCAS    SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:49   27    27 
     39  JOE LIDGETT          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              05:50   26    57 
     40  BEDWYR DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        05:52   25    25 
     41  JACOB DEVINE         NORTH SOMERSET                 05:53   24    24 
     42  RHIDIAN JENKINS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     05:54   23    49 
     43  EVAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  05:54   22    52 
     44  JOSHUA FRAYLING      CARDIFF A A C                  05:55   21    21 
     45  BOBBY JONES          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              05:56   20    40 
     46  JAY LLOYD            BLAENAU GWENT                  05:57   19    41 
     47  WILLIAM WADE         NORTH SOMERSET                 05:58   18    18 
     48  LUKE BOSKEY          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     05:59   17    17 
     49  ELIS JONES           ABERDARE A A C "B"             06:02   16    16 
     50  OWEN MILLS           NORTH SOMERSET "B"             06:04   15    15 
     51  EUAN LEE             NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:05   14    14 
     52  THOMAS HENDERSON     SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     06:06   13    13 
     53  SHAHN STANDING       BRIDGEND A C                   06:07   12    44 
     54  BEN HOPE BELL        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              06:19   11    29 
     55  DEVIN COOMBES        BRIDGEND A C                   06:22   10    35 
     56  SAM FELWICK          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     06:25    9    25 
     57  JACK HUGHES          BRIDGEND A C                   06:34    8    18 
     58  KEIR BILLINGE        BRECON A C                     06:39    7     7 
     59  HARVEY PARSON        BRECON A C                     06:49    6     6 
     60  FINLAY JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "C"     06:54    5    16 
     61  JAMES MORGAN         BRECON A C "B"                 06:56    4     4 
     62  OWEN REES            BRECON A C "B"                 07:00    3     3 
     63  NIALL FLELING        BRIDGEND A C                   07:10    2    16 
     64  MICHAEL GRIER        BRECON A C "B"                 07:20    1     1