Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

Top 100 Senior Men after 3 fixtures

507 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  D. Nash           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          911 
   2  H. Evans           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           907 
   3  J. Thie                 Cardiff Metropolitan University      891 
   4  M. Harvey               Neath Harriers                       887 
   5= P. Hart           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          878 
      J. James           (40) Wells City Harriers                  878 
   7  H. Matthews             Brecon Athletic Club                 863 
   8  C. Pristavec            Les Croupiers Running Club           861 
   9  R. Atkin                Bridgend Athletic Club               851 
  10  S. Crees                Les Croupiers Running Club           840 
  11  E. Nesbitt        (U23) University of Bath                   837 
  12  A. Roberts              Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     811 
  13  D. Bodman         (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             799 
  14  L. Collins         (50) Wells City Harriers                  790 
  15  R. Matthews             Chepstow Harriers                    785 
  16  G. Lynch                Les Croupiers Running Club           784 
  17= L. Rawlinson            Caerleon Running Club                779 
      E. Kirk            (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       779 
  19  C. Fraser         (U23) University of Bath                   761 
  20  R. Hunt            (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               757 
  21  M. Griffiths            Lliswerry Runners                    734 
  22  J. King                 Caerleon Running Club                725 
  23  A. Abbott          (40) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      722 
  24  R. Phillips             Westbury Harriers                    710 
  25  M. Hurford              Les Croupiers Running Club           709 
  26  S. Davies          (50) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        684 
  27  D. Hobbs           (40) Westbury Harriers                    672 
  28  J. Jones           (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     663 
  29  A. Davies          (40) Thornbury Running Club               654 
  30  R. Wallis          (50) Westbury Harriers                    652 
  31= D. Bedwell         (50) Bristol and West Athletic Club       647 
      M. Lucass               Westbury Harriers                    647 
  33  M. Havard          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       643 
  34  T. Phillips             Cardiff Metropolitan University      633   (2)
  35= C. Neill          (U23) University of Bath                   631   (2)
      M. Virden         (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          631 
  37  R. Gardiner             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             627   (2)
  38  N. Lane                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        622   (2)
  39  P. Sowerby         (40) Brecon Athletic Club                 611 
  40  D. Rees                 Les Croupiers Running Club           609   (2)
  41  S. Simms           (40) Fairwater Runners                    608   (2)
  42  M. Hobbs                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       605   (2)
  43  H. Hartnell        (50) Islwyn Running Club                  603 
  44  A. Hunt                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        601   (2)
  45  C. Hill           (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             593   (2)
  46= R. Self            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           592 
      M. George               Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       592 
  48= M. Jennings             Fairwater Runners                    586   (2)
      J. Housley        (U23) University of the West of England    586 
  50  T. Dukes                Wells City Harriers                  584 
  51  A. Jones           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           579 
  52  L. Fernandez            Bristol and West Athletic Club       578   (2)
  53  S. Davies               Newport Harriers Athletic Club       576   (2)
  54  J. Godden          (50) Thornbury Running Club               575 
  55  M. Edmonds              Lliswerry Runners                    569   (2)
  56  D. Barnby               Fairwater Runners                    565   (2)
  57  L. Winfield-Young       Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        563   (2)
  58  P. Coker           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           562 
  59  A. Das                  University of Bath                   560   (2)
  60  P. Coles           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             557   (2)
  61= C. Traer                Bristol and West Athletic Club       556 
      P. Cook            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           556   (2)
  63= L. Humphries            Fairwater Runners                    554   (2)
      S. Campbell             Westbury Harriers                    554   (2)
  65  J. Norris         (U23) Cardiff Metropolitan University      552   (2)
  66  R. McFlynn              Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.      550   (2)
  67  R. Edwards              Cardiff University Harriers          549   (2)
  68  J. Bancroft             Wells City Harriers                  547   (2)
  69  V. Edwards              Cardiff Harlequins                   545 
  70  S. Jones          (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        544   (2)
  71  N. Williams        (50) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             537 
  72  C. Williams        (40) Neath Harriers                       534   (2)
  73  R. Adams          (U23) University of Bath                   532   (2)
  74= R. Sage                 Les Croupiers Running Club           529   (2)
      P. Talbot          (40) Neath Harriers                       529   (2)
  76= C. Walsh                Neath Harriers                       528 
      M. Gurmin               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       528   (2)
  78  L. Holmes               North Somerset                       526   (2)
  79  D. Crowther             Cardiff Metropolitan University      514 
  80  J. Lam             (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       512 
  81  P. Lidgett         (40) Chepstow Harriers                    511 
  82= T. Guest           (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       510   (2)
      S. Thomas          (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             510   (2)
  84  A. Cirillo        (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          508   (2)
  85= R. Reismann             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       504   (2)
      R. Dando                Bridgend Athletic Club               504   (2)
  87  A. Reynolds             Neath Harriers                       502   (2)
  88  H. Jones          (U23) Bristol and West Athletic Club       496   (2)
  89  D. John                 Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     494   (2)
  90  A. Williams        (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         486   (2)
  91  R. Annett         (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          477   (2)
  92  I. Harris               3M Gorseinon Road Runners            476   (2)
  93  G. Goldsmith       (50) Wells City Harriers                  473 
  94  I. Ruck            (40) Westbury Harriers                    468 
  95  M. Emery                Bridgend Athletic Club               466   (2)
  96  D. Notman               San Domenico Road Runners Club       463   (2)
  97  B. Granville      (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        461   (2)
  98= T. Owen            (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               459 
      E. Ibrahim         (40) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        459   (2)
 100  P. Gandon               Bristol and West Athletic Club       458   (2)