Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

21 October 2012 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 17 BOYS         41 Starters



      1  ALEX CARTER           TEAM BATH A C                     41 
      2  JONATHAN TOBIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            40 
      3  MATTHEW DICKSON       WELLS CITY HARRIERS               39 
      4  OLVER FOX             WELLS CITY HARRIERS               38 
      5  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                     37 
      6  DERI STEWART          NEATH HARRIERS                    36 
      7  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                     35 
      8  JAMES HUNT            CARDIFF A A C                     34 
      9  CHRISTIAN LOVATT      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               33 
     10  LIAM BRADLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            32 




           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  ALEX CARTER          TEAM BATH A C                  21:46    41   41 
      2  JONATHAN TOBIN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         21:53    40   40 
      3  MATTHEW DICKSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:00    39   39 
      4  OLVER FOX            WELLS CITY HARRIERS            22:10    38   38 
      5  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  22:41    37   37 
      6  DERI STEWART         NEATH HARRIERS                 22:48    36   36 
      7  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  22:56    35   35 
      8  JAMES HUNT           CARDIFF A A C                  23:20    34   34 
      9  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            23:41    33   33 
     10  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         23:44    32   32 
     11  PHILIP BRIDGE        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            23:57    31   31 
     12  LAWIE HAWORTH        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         24:03    30   30 
     13  DAFYDD GEORGE        CARDIFF A A C                  24:04    29   29 
     14  NICHOLAS JONES       CARDIFF A A C "B"              24:28    28   28 
     15  IEUAN COOKE          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         24:34    27   27 
     16  RHYS GRANVILLE       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            24:35    26   26 
     17  BEN HAWKINS          TAUNTON AC                     24:55    25   25 
     18  BEN DUNSTER          BRECON A C                     25:04    24   24 
     19  JACK FEAR            NEWPORT HARRIERS               25:08    23   23 
     20  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            25:14    22   22 
     21  THOMAS JOHN          NEATH HARRIERS                 25:29    21   21 
     22  ALEX MC DOWELL       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               25:30    20   20 
     23  IEUAN JONES          CARDIFF A A C "B"              25:37    19   19 
     24  LEWIS BRUNT          CARDIFF A A C "B"              25:44    18   18 
     25  JOSHUA CASYELL       BLAENAU GWENT                  25:47    17   17 
     26  CHARLIE MARTIN       WELLS CITY HARRIERS "B"        26:02    16   16 
     27  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     26:27    15   15 
     28  STEVE BEARDWELL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              26:45    14   14 
     29  ELLIOTT RICHARDS     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      26:53    13   13 
     30  JAMES LEUSCHKE       BRECON A C                     27:02    12   12 
     31  KALEM THOMAS         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          27:15    11   11
     32  CALLUM BEANE         LLANELLI A C                   27:33    10   10 
     33  MICHAEL LEWIS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               27:59     9    9 
     34  LAMES FOULKES NOCK   LLISWERRY RUNNERS              28:59     7    7 
     35  JOEL FOWLER          NEWPORT HARRIERS               28:59     8    8 
     36  BEN WILLIAMS         NEATH HARRIERS                 29:44     7    7 
     37  ROSS GRIMES          BRECON A C                     33:23     6    6