Gwent Cross Country League 2012-2013

21 October 2012 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 20 MEN         24 Starters

      1  WILL PAMILSON         STROUD & DISTRICT A C             25 
      2  ZAK TOBIAS            BRISTOL & WEST A C                24 
      3  BRETT HACKIWEK        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             23 
      4  MATTHEW DRURY         CARDIFF A A C                     22 
      5  MATTHEW EDWARDS       CARDIFF A A C                     21 
      6  CURTIS GOODFER        NEWPORT HARRIERS                  20 
      7  ARRON PHELPS          STROUD & DISTRICT A C             19 
      8  KEIRON YOUNG          BRISTOL & WEST A C                18 
      9  RUSSELL ADAMS         UNIVERSITY OF BATH                17 
     10  SAMUEL LONGVILLE      CARDIFF A A C                     16 



           Name                     Team                      Time  Pnts  Total

      1  WILL PAMILSON        STROUD & DISTRICT A C          21:34    25   25 
      2  ZAK TOBIAS           BRISTOL & WEST A C             21:58    24   24 
      3  BRETT HACKIWEK       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          22:01    23   23 
      4  MATTHEW DRURY        CARDIFF A A C                  22:25    22   22 
      5  MATTHEW EDWARDS      CARDIFF A A C                  23:06    21   21 
      6  CURTIS GOODFER       NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:10    20   20 
      7  ARRON PHELPS         STROUD & DISTRICT A C          23:11    19   19 
      8  KEIRON YOUNG         BRISTOL & WEST A C             23:22    18   18 
      9  RUSSELL ADAMS        UNIVERSITY OF BATH             23:29    17   17 
     10  SAMUEL LONGVILLE     CARDIFF A A C                  23:36    16   16 
     11  TOM DAVIES           PORTHCAWL RUNNERS              23:55    15   15 
     12  NICK BENNETT         UNIVERSITY OF BATH             24:13    14   14 
     13  ELLIOT SLADE         CARDIFF A A C                  24:24    13   13 
     14  ALEX ROGERS          TAUNTON AC                     24:32    12   12 
     15  DOMINIC FAR          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          24:33    11   11 
     16  MATTHEW O'LEARY      CARDIFF MIT UNI                24:36    10   10
     17	 SAM HARDING	      WELLS CITY HARRIERS  	     25:15     9    9 
     18  KEIRAN JOHN          NEATH HARRIERS                 25:25     8    8 
     19  ELIOT GREEN          TEAM BATH A C                  25:28     7    7 
     20  KANE LEE             WESTBURY HARRIERS              25:38     6    6 
     21  ADAM JONES           BRECON A C                     27:00     5    5 
     22  ROBERT LEAT          UNIVERSITY OF BATH             28:18     4    4