Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

8 February 2014 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               NOVICE  BOYS         61 Starters




      1  ALEX GROCOTT          WESTBURY HARRIERS                288 
      2  BEN REYNOLDS          CARDIFF ARCHERS                  283 
      3  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           276 
      4  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  258 
      5  ALEX KING             PONTYCLUN A C                    247 
      6  SAMUEL CLAYTON        BLAENAU GWENT                    243 
      7  HARRY WORTH           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           239 
      8  JOHAN HOBBS           WESTBURY HARRIERS                233 
      9  KIERAN OWENS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           233 
     10  CALEB OWEN            BRISTOL & WEST                   226 





           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              04:45   61   288 
      2  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                04:54   60   283 
      3  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:01   59   276 
      4  JOSEPH MC COUBRIE    STROUD & DISTRICT              05:03   58   146 
      5  FRANK MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:04   57    57 
      6  BRYN DAVIES          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:12   56    56 
      7  AIDEN OSCCAT         BRISTOL & WEST                 05:15   55    55 
      8  DANIEL JONES         SARN HELEN                     05:16   54   197 
      9  ETHAN LEE            SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:17   53   133 
     10  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:17   52   258 
     11  LEWIS DRISCOL        CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:19   51    51 
     12  CALEB OWEN           BRISTOL & WEST                 05:19   50   226 
     13  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:21   49   233 
     14  HARRY WORTH          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:23   48   239 
     15  WILLIAM CARR         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            05:27   47   148 
     16  ALEX KING            PONTYCLUN A C                  05:28   46   247 
     17  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  05:29   45   243 
     18  OTTO KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST                 05:30   44    44 
     19  KIERAN OWENS         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:30   43   233 
     20  IWAN COYLE           BRECON A C                     05:30   42   112 
     21  BRANDON ROBERTS      CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:31   41    41 
     22  JACK BROADHURST      WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:32   40   148 
     23  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON A C                     05:33   39   178 
     24  HENRY WHITE          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:34   38   136 
     25  JONY EVANS           BRIDGEND A C                   05:37   37    94 
     26  JOSEPH BROAD         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:38   36   190 
     27  RHYS HARDMAN         BRIDGEND A C                   05:39   35   186 
     28  KELIN TANTI          CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            05:40   34    34 
     29  JAC DAVIES           CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            05:41   33    99 
     30  JOE LIDGETT          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              05:46   32   214 
     31  DARIAN JAMES         ABERDARE A A C                 05:47   31   171 
     32  HUW RILEY            CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            05:52   30    92 
     33  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      05:53   29    95 
     34  GIBRIL CARLISE       CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            05:54   28    44 
     35  ALEX HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          05:55   27   142 
     36  BRADLEY DICKERSON    BLAENAU GWENT                  05:56   26    89 
     37  RHIDIAN JENKINS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         05:58   25   104 
     38  EUAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  06:01   24   145 
     39  WILLIAM COMPTON      FOREST OF DEAN                 06:04   23    82 
     40  KARVEY MORGAN GERUIS BRECON A C                     06:05   22    22 
     41  NOAH OSBORNE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         06:07   21    84 
     42  WILLIAM WATT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      06:12   20    20 
     43  DANIEL KITE          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS "B"     06:52   19   104 
     44  EWAN BAGWELL         GUEST                          06:14    0     0 
     45  RHYFAN PHILLIPS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:16   17    17 
     46  SAM PETHRIDGE        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     06:25   16    16 
     47  LEO SKINNER          BRECON A C                     06:26   15    15 
     48  JACK HUGHES          BRIDGEND A C                   06:30   14    49 
     49  PETER PRICE          BRECON A C "B"                 06:34   13    29 
     50  JOSHUA FRAYLING      CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            06:39   12    12 
     51  FINLAY JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     06:41   11    25 
     52  MICHAEL BRUCE        LES CROUPERS                   06:50   10    29 
     53  EWAN CHADWELL        LES CROUPERS                   07:02    9    26 
     54  ROWAN JONES          ABERDARE A A C                 07:05    8     8 
     55  SEAN EDMISTON LANE   CARDIFF A A C                  07:49    7    31 
     56  WILLIAM MAINE        NORTH SOMERSET                 07:57    6    18 
     57  CHARLIE RUSSELL      CARDIFF A A C                  08:07    5     5 
     58  JONNY STEPHENS       CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            08:44    4     4 
     59  HARVEY POWELL        CARDIFF A A C                  09:00    3    33 
     60  EUAN DYKES           BRECON A C "C"                 09:30    2     2