Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

1 March 2014 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  BOYS         62 Starters



      1  ALEX GROCOTT          WESTBURY HARRIERS                350 
      2  BEN REYNOLDS          CARDIFF ARCHERS                  343 
      3  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           337 
      4  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  314 
      5  ALEX KING             PONTYCLUN A C                    302 
      6  SAMUEL CLAYTON        BLAENAU GWENT                    285 
      7  HARRY WORTH           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           284 
      8  JOHAN HOBBS           WESTBURY HARRIERS                283 
      9  CALEB OWEN            BRISTOL & WEST                   275 
     10  KIERAN OWENS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           274 




           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:49   62   350 
      2  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:53   61   337 
      3  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:55   60   343 
      4  BRYN DAVIES          WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:56   59   115 
      5  JOSEPH MC COUBRIE    STROUD & DISTRICT              05:57   58   204 
      6  EDWARD LEECH         FOREST OF DEAN                 05:57   57    57 
      7  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:13   56   314 
      8  ALEX KING            PONTYCLUN A C                  06:21   55   302 
      9  AIDEN OSCCAT         BRISTOL & WEST                 06:21   54   109 
     10  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON A C                     06:22   53   231 
     11  OTTO KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST                 06:23   52   154 
     12  RYAN EDWARDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:24   51    51 
     13  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:25   50   283 
     14  CALEB OWEN           BRISTOL & WEST                 06:26   49   275 
     15  WILLIAM CARR         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:26   48   196 
     16  JACK BROADHURST      WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:29   47   195 
     17  JOEL WORSFOLD        STROUD & DISTRICT              06:30   46    46 
     18  HARRY WORTH          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:31   45   284 
     19  WILLIAM FORSYTH      WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:31   44    44 
     20  JOE LIDGETT          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              06:34   43   257 
     21  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  06:36   42   285 
     22  KIERAN OWENS         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:41   41   274 
     23  FERIN WILLOUGHBY     BRISTOL & WEST                 06:42   40    40 
     24  JAMES WARREN         CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:43   39    39 
     25  RHYS HARDMAN         BRIDGEND A C                   06:43   38   224 
     26  OLIVER KIRKHAM       CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            06:47   37    37 
     27  NOAH OSBORNE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         06:48   36   120 
     28  HENRY WHITE          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:49   35   171 
     29  HARRY HIGHES         BRISTOL & WEST "B"             06:49   34    34 
     30  BRYN RUCK            WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:49   33    33 
     31  JOE MEAD             WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:50   32    79 
     32  DARIAN JAMES         ABERDARE A A C                 06:51   31   202 
     33  TEO KROL             PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS "B"     06:53   30    30 
     34  CARWYN HASTINGS      CARDIFF A A C                  06:54   29    67 
     35  ALEX HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:55   28   170 
     36  NICHOLAS BOWER       TEAM BATH                      06:56   27    49 
     37  RHIDIAN JENKINS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         07:00   26   130 
     38  BEN VINCENT          CARDIFF A A C                  07:02   25   138 
     39  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:04   24   119 
     40  EUAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  07:11   23   168 
     41  PETER PRICE          BRECON A C                     07:16   22    51 
     42  BOBBY JONES          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:17   21   115 
     43  WILLIAM COMPTON      FOREST OF DEAN                 07:20   20   102 
     44  BRADLEY DICKERSON    BLAENAU GWENT                  07:24   19   108 
     45  LOUIE BRUNSDOW       NORTH SOMERSET                 07:30   18    18 
     46  RHUFAN PHILLIPS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:34   17    82 
     47  JACOB COOK           GUEST                          07:35    0     0 
     48  BEN ELLAWAY          BLAENAU GWENT                  07:38   16    16 
     49  SAM GOODFELLOW       CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:38   15    15 
     50  HARVEY PARSONS       BRECON A C                     07:39   14    90 
     51  MATTHEW PRICE        BRECON A C                     07:49   13    13 
     52  BEN HOPE BELL        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:56   12    26 
     53  SEAN EDMISTON LANE   CARDIFF A A C                  07:57   11    42 
     54  FINLAY JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         07:58   10    35 
     55  HARVEY POWELL        CARDIFF A A C                  08:03    9    42 
     56  WILLIAM MAINE        NORTH SOMERSET                 08:07    8    26 
     57  LUCIANO FERRIGNO     WESTBURY HARRIERS "C"          08:20    7    17 
     58  EWAN CHADWELL        LES CROUPERS                   08:24    6    32 
     59  JACK HUGHES          BRIDGEND A C                   08:26    5    63 
     60  AIDEN TUCK           CHEPSTOW HARRIERS "B"          08:29    4     4 
     61  CHARLIE RUSSELL      CARDIFF A A C "B"              09:11    3     8