Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

Top 150 Senior Men after 5 fixtures

657 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  J. Thie                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1599 
   2  R. Gardiner        (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1559 
   3  O. Williams             Les Croupiers Running Club          1549 
   4  C. Hayward              Brecon Athletic Club                1548 
   5  A. Harper         (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1547 
   6  C. Pristavec            Les Croupiers Running Club          1538 
   7  D. Bodman         (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1537 
   8  M. Pfeiffer        (40) Brecon Athletic Club                1497 
   9  S. Campbell             Westbury Harriers                   1487 
  10  E. Kirk            (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1477 
  11  H. Matthews             Brecon Athletic Club                1471 
  12  R. Sage                 Les Croupiers Running Club          1436 
  13  A. Newton         (U23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1407 
  14  M. Parkes               Les Croupiers Running Club          1368 
  15  A. Davies          (40) Brecon Athletic Club                1350   (4)
  16  P. Coles           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club            1336 
  17  J. Blore                Chepstow Harriers                   1330 
  18  M. Emery                Bridgend Athletic Club              1313 
  19  Peter Crane        (50) Neath Harriers                      1289 
  20  R. Hunt            (50) Bridgend Athletic Club              1282 
  21  P. Sowerby         (50) Brecon Athletic Club                1259 
  22  A. Davies          (40) Thornbury Running Club              1248 
  23  R. Jackson-Hookins      Penarth and Dinas Runners           1242 
  24  D. Nash           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1221   (4)
  25  R. Matthews             Chepstow Harriers                   1217   (4)
  26  A. Shaw            (40) Clevedon Athletic Club              1193 
  27  R. Phillips        (40) Westbury Harriers                   1190 
  28  M. Hurford         (40) Les Croupiers Running Club          1180   (4)
  29  R. Dando                Bridgend Athletic Club              1159   (4)
  30  J. McKenna              Bristol and West Athletic Club      1158   (4)
  31  A. Hunt                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1150   (3)
  32  T. Dukes                Wells City Harriers                 1147   (4)
  33  P. Matthews             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1143   (3)
  34  R. Lloyd                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1134 
  35  J. Goulding             Pontypridd Athletic Club            1126   (4)
  36  A. Lewis                Neath Harriers                      1124 
  37  H. Evans           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club          1114   (3)
  38  M. Harvey               Neath Harriers                      1108   (3)
  39  A. Jones           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club          1099 
  40  P. Cook            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club          1095   (4)
  41  A. Donald               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1092   (4)
  42  P. Osborne         (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club      1079   (4)
  43  C. Beck            (40) Westbury Harriers                   1078 
  44  A. Woods           (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club      1077   (3)
  45  A. Care           (U23) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1072   (4)
  46  J. Baker           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club          1064   (3)
  47  A. Vessey         (U23) University of Wales - Swansea       1062   (4)
  48  A. Malloy          (40) Bristol and West Athletic Club      1060   (4)
  49  T. Fairbanks      (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1029 
  50  G. Sansom          (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1028 
  51  N. Dukes                Les Croupiers Running Club          1024   (3)
  52  M. Finlayson            Les Croupiers Running Club          1023   (4)
  53  A. Hodgetts             Thornbury Running Club              1023   (4)
  54  S. Davies          (50) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners       1013   (4)
  55  C. Johnson         (40) Westbury Harriers                   1007 
  56  L. Rawlinson            Caerleon Running Club               1005   (3)
  57  D. Crowther             Cardiff Metropolitan University      999 
  58  J. Mills                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        998   (3)
  59  C. Palmer               Westbury Harriers                    991   (4)
  60  V. Edwards              Cardiff Harlequins                   990   (4)
  61  M. Havard          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       988 
  62  S. Masters         (50) Wells City Harriers                  986   (3)
  63  B. Robinson             Bristol and West Athletic Club       981   (3)
  64  D. Lambeth         (40) Islwyn Running Club                  981 
  65  W. Russell              Bristol and West Athletic Club       968   (3)
  66  A. Baker           (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club             952 
  67  J. King                 Caerleon Running Club                946 
  68  D. Summers              Westbury Harriers                    942   (3)
  69  R. Johnson         (40) Islwyn Running Club                  940   (3)
  70  R. Bullen          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           936   (3)
  71  M. Tabor           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           932 
  72  M. Farrhan        (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        922   (3)
  73  K. Lewis           (50) Neath Harriers                       916 
  74  J. James           (40) Wells City Harriers                  911   (3)
  75  J. Lam             (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       910   (4)
  76  R. Nash            (50) Westbury Harriers                    909   (3)
  77  S. John                 Neath Harriers                       905   (4)
  78  J. Casburn              Caerleon Running Club                899   (3)
  79  D. Barnby               Fairwater Runners                    894   (3)
  80  M. Krelle               Bristol and West Athletic Club       893   (3)
  81  D. Davies          (50) Brecon Athletic Club                 887   (3)
  82  D. Notman               San Domenico Road Runners Club       885   (3)
  83  S. Groom                Cardiff Metropolitan University      884 
  84  J. Collier              Westbury Harriers                    878   (3)
  85  O. Jones                Bristol and West Athletic Club       864   (3)
  86  T. Daniels        (U23) Bristol and West Athletic Club       863   (4)
  87  J. Gilling         (40) Wells City Harriers                  863   (3)
  88  L. Carter          (50) Chepstow Harriers                    854 
  89  S. Crees                Les Croupiers Running Club           853   (3)
  90  C. Ellis                Neath Harriers                       852   (3)
  91  N. Lane                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        837   (3)
  92  T. Watkins              Bristol and West Athletic Club       834   (4)
  93  P. Chan            (40) Great Western Runners                833 
  94  S. Blakeney             Great Western Runners                831 
  95  P. Lidgett         (40) Chepstow Harriers                    824 
  96  G. Williams             Blaenau Gwent                        823 
  97  E. Hardee         (U23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       822   (3)
  98  J. Morgan          (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               822 
  99  E. Lepore          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           821   (3)
 100  G. Goldsmid        (50) Wells City Harriers                  816   (4)
 101  S. Corbyn               Cardiff Harlequins                   814   (3)
 102  M. Lawson          (40) Chepstow Harriers                    810   (4)
 103  A. Glover               Westbury Harriers                    807   (3)
 104  Jack Jones              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       806   (3)
 105  R. Wilder          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       804   (3)
 106  J. Boon            (40) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         797 
 107  R. Whitham              Cardiff University Harriers          788   (3)
 108  M. Murphy          (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           784   (4)
 109  A. Lewis           (40) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             783 
 110  A. Williams        (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         783   (3)
 111  C. Carpanini      (U23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       778   (2)
 112  P. Gandon               Bristol and West Athletic Club       777   (3)
 113  S. Llewellyn      (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        769   (3)
 114  A. Powell          (40) Neath Harriers                       762   (3)
 115  C. MacLean              Bristol and West Athletic Club       761   (2)
 116  Jos Jones               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       759   (3)
 117  I. Ruck            (40) Westbury Harriers                    751   (4)
 118  D. Smith           (40) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         751   (4)
 119  G. Knight               Newport Harriers Athletic Club       750 
 120  P. Radley         (U23) University of Bath                   749   (2)
 121  T. Fowler         (U23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       746   (3)
 122  N. Weyman               Bristol and West Athletic Club       745   (2)
 123  T. O'Sullivan     (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        744   (4)
 124  D. Nicholls             San Domenico Road Runners Club       743   (3)
 125  M. Edmonds              Lliswerry Runners                    738   (2)
 126  S. Penny           (50) Chepstow Harriers                    730   (3)
 127  R. McFlynn              Fairwater Runners                    730   (2)
 128  L. Pole                 Pontypridd Athletic Club             725   (4)
 129  J. Grimwood        (40) Westbury Harriers                    721   (3)
 130  K. Jackson         (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club     719   (4)
 131  N. Bower           (40) Team Bath                            712   (4)
 132  J. Jones           (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     707   (3)
 133  H. Hartnell        (50) Islwyn Running Club                  707   (3)
 134  K. Taylor          (50) Amman Valley Harriers                693 
 135  G. Wise                 Cardiff University Harriers          691   (4)
 136  N. Clement         (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners            683   (4)
 137  D. Bedwell         (60) Bristol and West Athletic Club       679   (3)
 138  S. Merrick         (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       677 
 139  M. Stott                Chepstow Harriers                    673   (2)
 140  M. Gurmin          (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       669   (2)
 141  A. Pitt            (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club      669   (3)
 142  A. Wilton               San Domenico Road Runners Club       665   (3)
 143  W. Smith                Bristol and West Athletic Club       664   (2)
 144  D. Shields         (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       662 
 145  I. McDonald        (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       656   (4)
 146  M. Hopkins              Les Croupiers Running Club           655   (4)
 147  J. McMullen       (U23) Cardiff Metropolitan University      650   (2)
 148  S. Arnold          (40) Wells City Harriers                  650 
 149  K. Philippart      (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       646   (3)
 150  N. Elliot          (40) Westbury Harriers                    645   (4)