Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

Top 75 Male Veterans Over 40 after 5 fixtures

319 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  R. Gardiner             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             831 
   2  M. Pfeiffer             Brecon Athletic Club                 819 
   3  E. Kirk                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       813 
   4  P. Coles           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             766 
   5  R. Hunt            (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               750 
   6  Peter Crane        (50) Neath Harriers                       748 
   7  P. Sowerby         (50) Brecon Athletic Club                 743 
   8  A. Davies               Thornbury Running Club               738 
   9  A. Shaw                 Clevedon Athletic Club               712 
  10  A. Davies               Brecon Athletic Club                 704   (4)
  11  A. Jones                Les Croupiers Running Club           681 
  12  M. Hurford              Les Croupiers Running Club           680   (4)
  13  C. Beck                 Westbury Harriers                    665 
  14  G. Sansom          (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       641 
  15  C. Johnson              Westbury Harriers                    631 
  16  P. Osborne         (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       626   (4)
  17  M. Havard               San Domenico Road Runners Club       624 
  18  P. Cook                 Les Croupiers Running Club           613   (4)
  19  A. Malloy               Bristol and West Athletic Club       611   (4)
  20  A. Baker                Pontypridd Athletic Club             604 
  21  S. Davies          (50) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        599   (4)
  22  M. Tabor           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           595 
  23  H. Evans                Les Croupiers Running Club           588   (3)
  24  K. Lewis           (50) Neath Harriers                       585 
  25  A. Woods                Bristol and West Athletic Club       581   (3)
  26  J. Baker                Les Croupiers Running Club           578   (3)
  27  J. Lam                  San Domenico Road Runners Club       568   (4)
  28  S. Masters         (50) Wells City Harriers                  556   (3)
  29  L. Carter          (50) Chepstow Harriers                    553 
  30  R. Johnson              Islwyn Running Club                  543   (3)
  31  P. Chan                 Great Western Runners                539 
  32  R. Bullen          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           537   (3)
  33  P. Lidgett              Chepstow Harriers                    533 
  34  J. Morgan          (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               532 
  35  D. Lambeth              Islwyn Running Club                  527   (4)
  36  R. Nash            (50) Westbury Harriers                    527   (3)
  37  J. Boon                 Forest of Dean Athletic Club         521 
  38  G. Goldsmid        (50) Wells City Harriers                  521   (4)
  39  D. Davies          (50) Brecon Athletic Club                 519   (3)
  40  A. Lewis                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             518 
  41  M. Murphy          (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           498   (4)
  42  E. Lepore          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           497   (3)
  43  J. Gilling              Wells City Harriers                  496   (3)
  44  J. James                Wells City Harriers                  495   (3)
  45  D. Smith                Forest of Dean Athletic Club         485   (4)
  46  I. Ruck                 Westbury Harriers                    476   (4)
  47  R. Wilder               San Domenico Road Runners Club       468   (3)
  48  A. Powell               Neath Harriers                       467   (3)
  49  K. Jackson         (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club     462   (4)
  50  S. Merrick              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       460 
  51  N. Bower                Team Bath                            459   (4)
  52  K. Taylor          (50) Amman Valley Harriers                458 
  53  A. Williams             Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         453   (3)
  54  N. Clement         (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners            444   (4)
  55  J. Jones                Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     443   (3)
  56  J. Grimwood             Westbury Harriers                    442   (3)
  57  D. Shields              San Domenico Road Runners Club       442 
  58  S. Penny           (50) Chepstow Harriers                    441   (3)
  59  H. Hartnell        (50) Islwyn Running Club                  436   (3)
  60  S. Arnold               Wells City Harriers                  435 
  61  K. Wehden          (50) Islwyn Running Club                  432 
  62  I. McDonald        (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       430   (4)
  63  A. Pitt            (50) Stroud & District Athletic Club      428   (3)
  64  D. Bedwell         (60) Bristol and West Athletic Club       425   (3)
  65  N. Elliot               Westbury Harriers                    413   (4)
  66  G. Hardman              Bridgend Athletic Club               412   (4)
  67  C. Blackmore            Cardiff Harlequins                   402   (4)
  68  H. Mason                Caerleon Running Club                399 
  69  K. Philippart      (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       398   (3)
  70  C. Osmond          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           392 
  71  T. Caveney         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           388 
  72  R. Phillips             Westbury Harriers                    374   (3)
  73  C. Fowler               Bridgend Athletic Club               374   (3)
  74  T. Hindle               Brecon Athletic Club                 373   (3)
  75  M. Gurmin               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       372   (2)