Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

Top 50 Male Veterans Over 50 after 5 fixtures

167 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  P. Coles                Pontypridd Athletic Club             443 
   2  Peter Crane             Neath Harriers                       430 
   3  R. Hunt                 Bridgend Athletic Club               429 
   4  P. Sowerby              Brecon Athletic Club                 423 
   5  G. Sansom               San Domenico Road Runners Club       388 
   6  M. Tabor           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           365 
   7  P. Osborne              Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       363   (4)
   8  K. Lewis                Neath Harriers                       360 
   9  S. Davies               Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        354   (4)
  10  L. Carter               Chepstow Harriers                    346 
  11  J. Morgan               Bridgend Athletic Club               342 
  12  S. Masters              Wells City Harriers                  318   (3)
  13  G. Goldsmid             Wells City Harriers                  315   (4)
  14  K. Taylor               Amman Valley Harriers                311 
  15  R. Bullen               Les Croupiers Running Club           310   (3)
  16  M. Murphy          (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           305   (4)
  17  R. Nash                 Westbury Harriers                    304   (3)
  18  K. Wehden               Islwyn Running Club                  300 
  19  D. Davies               Brecon Athletic Club                 298   (3)
  20  E. Lepore               Les Croupiers Running Club           292   (3)
  21  K. Jackson              Dursley & District Athletic Club     289   (4)
  22  N. Clement              Penarth and Dinas Runners            284   (4)
  23  C. Osmond               Les Croupiers Running Club           275 
  24  T. Caveney              Les Croupiers Running Club           265 
  25  H. Hartnell             Islwyn Running Club                  262   (3)
  26  H. Kent            (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           261 
  27  A. Pitt                 Stroud & District Athletic Club      259   (3)
  28  D. Bedwell         (60) Bristol and West Athletic Club       259   (3)
  29  S. Penny                Chepstow Harriers                    248   (3)
  30  A. Mason                Les Croupiers Running Club           244 
  31  K. Philippart           Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       239   (3)
  32  S. Partridge       (60) Neath Harriers                       230 
  33  C. Rees                 Chepstow Harriers                    229 
  34  T. Owen                 Bridgend Athletic Club               227   (3)
  35  N. Pringle              Lliswerry Runners                    223   (4)
  36  D. Vorres               Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        218   (3)
  37  J. Hargreaves      (60) Great Western Runners                212 
  38  P. Holder               Cardiff Harlequins                   203 
  39  N. Grant           (60) Chepstow Harriers                    202   (3)
  40  J. Aggleton             Cardiff Harlequins                   184   (3)
  41  A. Woods                Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        182   (2)
  42  D. Wintle          (60) Great Western Runners                180   (2)
  43  Phil Crane              Neath Harriers                       172   (2)
  44  S. Williams             Neath Harriers                       169   (2)
  45  P. Morris               Les Croupiers Running Club           168 
  46  M. Davies          (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           162   (4)
  47  D. Hardie               3M Gorseinon Road Runners            160   (3)
  48  G. John                 Les Croupiers Running Club           157   (3)
  49  H. Attwood         (60) Lliswerry Runners                    153 
  50  M. Bradley         (60) Penarth and Dinas Runners            148   (3)