Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

8 February 2014 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 15 BOYS         22 Starters


      1  RHYS JONES            CARDIFF A A C                    207 
      2  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST A C               197 
      3  GEORGE MARSHALL       WESTBURY HARRIERS                196 
      4  WILLIAM STOCKLEY      TEAM BATH                        194 
      5  JOE GENTRY            NORTH SOMERSET                   189 
      6  THEMIS BOWER          TEAM BATH                        189 
      7  BEN CURETON           NORTH SOMERSET                   182 
      8  OLIVER JONES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           179 
      9  ELLIOT LAWRENCE       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C           168 
     10  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS              163 




           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  RHYS JONES           CARDIFF A A C                  12:13    25  207 
      2  JOE GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 12:18    24  189 
      3  BEN CURETON          NORTH SOMERSET                 12:19    23  182 
      4  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             12:26    22  197 
      5  GEORGE MARSHALL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:50    21  196 
      6  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:59    20  136 
      7  ANTON MILLS          BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:06    19  153 
      8  MATT HOGG            NORTH SOMERSET                 13:11    18  135 
      9  JACK FLOWER          BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:17    17  143 
     10  JONNY ELLIS          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            13:19    16  127 
     11  IEUAN JONES          CARDIFF A A C                  13:22    15   15 
     12  D WILLIAMS HALES     BRIDGEND A C                   13:32    14   64 
     13  LEON GRAHAM          WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:37    13  158 
     14  OTIS HARDING HILL    BRISTOL & WEST A C             13:44    12   69 
     15  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      13:44    11   62 
     16  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      14:12    10   66 
     17  ALED PHILLIPS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:25     9   43 
     18  KYLE HAYNES          BRISTOL & WEST A C "B"         14:33     8   95 
     19  BELLY COCHRANE       BRISTOL & WEST A C "B"         14:44     7  104 
     20  STEPHEN HIGHES       LLANELLI AAC                   15:15     6   57 
     21  KOBI HAZEL           CARDIFF A A C                  16:01     5    5