Gwent Cross Country League 2014-2015

08 February 2015 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  BOYS         70 Starters

 


      1  IORI HUMPHREYS        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           347 
      2  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  342 
      3  LIAM EDWARDS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              330 
      4  CIAN HARRIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           319 
      5  LLOYD JONES           YSGOL SANTES TUDFUL              316 
      6  JOE MEAD              WESTBURY HARRIERS                312 
      7  OWEN EVANS            NEWPORT HARRIERS                 299 
      8  BRADLEY GLOVER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS              298 
      9  MORGAN CAI THOMAS     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              286 
     10  ELLIS GRIST           BLAENAU GWENT                    275 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:47   70   347 
      2  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:51   69   342 
      3  FRANK MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:59   68   268 
      4  HARRISON GARLAND     NORTH SOMERSET                 06:01   67   135 
      5  BRADLEY GLOVER       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            06:06   66   298 
      6  JOE MEAD             WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:07   65   312 
      7  LIAM EDWARDS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:12   64   330 
      8  OWEN EVANS           NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:13   63   299 
      9  LLOYD JONES          YSGOL SANTES TUDFUL            06:14   62   316 
     10  AIDAN OSCROFT        BRISTOL & WEST                 06:15   61   247 
     11  SEAMUS ROBINSON      WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:16   60    60 
     12  BEN MACEY            BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      06:16   59   231 
     13  SAM SMART            NORTH SOMERSET                 06:20   58    58 
     14  GUY OWEN             NORTH SOMERSET                 06:24   57   200 
     15  CIAN HARRIES         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:24   56   319 
     16  JOSH JONES           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:28   55   193 
     17  RHYS HARDMAN         BRIDGEND A C                   06:28   54   267 
     18  HUW RILEY            CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:29   53   137 
     19  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON A C                     06:30   52   197 
     20  FRASER KING          CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:31   51   153 
     21  DAYYDD PRATCHTT      BRIDGEND A C                   06:31   50   161 
     22  ELLIS GRIST          BLAENAU GWENT                  06:33   49   275 
     23  MORGAN CAI THOMAS    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:38   48   286 
     24  ETHAN RICHARDSON     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:40   47   191 
     25  OLIVER HUMPHRIES     NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:41   46    71 
     26  IWAN LILLEY          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:42   45   273 
     27  JOSEPH HULL          BRISTOL & WEST                 06:45   44   214 
     28  BLEDDYN JONES        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        06:47   43   163 
     29  MORGAN WIGLEY        CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:48   42    42 
     30  CIARAN SIBLEY        BRIDGEND A C                   06:49   41   193 
     31  FINN GOODHEW         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:49   40   156 
     32  ANDREW PENROSE       CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            06:49   39    39 
     33  GUTO THOMAS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        06:50   38    88 
     34  AMOS KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST                 06:54   37   153 
     35  SAM RUSS             DOWNS SCHOOL                   06:55   36    36 
     36  JOSEPH ENGLISH       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         06:55   35    75 
     37  WILLIAM MAINE        NORTH SOMERSET                 06:55   34    84 
     38  CHARLIE LEWIS        CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            06:55   33   254 
     39  WILLIAM COMPTON      FOREST OF DEAN                 06:57   32   153 
     40  RYAN PRICE           BRIDGEND A C                   06:59   31   121 
     41  EMILE SWANSON        NORTH SOMERSET "B"             06:59   30    30 
     42  PIERS DE VOIL        WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:02   29    29 
     43  OWEN JEFFRIES        ABERDARE A A C                 07:03   28    67 
     44  JOSHUA REYNOLDS      BRIDGEND A C "B"               07:06   27    27 
     45  ROWAN JONES          YSGOL SANTES TUDFUL            07:07   26   132 
     46  RHUFON PHILLIPS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        07:08   25   170  
     47  OSCAR MARRIOT        BRIDGEND A C "B"               07:09   24    75 
     48  ALEX HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          07:10   23   210 
     49  BEN HUGHES           RHONDDA AC                     07:10   22   200 
     50  JAC PATTERSON        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      07:11   21    67 
     51  KANE JAMES           CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            07:12   20    20 
     52  OWEN DUKES           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            07:17   19    47 
     53  MASON BRICE          BLAENAU GWENT                  07:18   18   107 
     54  ADAM SMITH           NORTH SOMERSET "B"             07:20   17    17 
     55  HARRY BROADHURST     WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          07:21   16    40 
     56  DEXTER LLOYD EVANS   SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         07:22   15    47 
     57  BECK STANDING HILL   BRISTOL & WEST                 07:23   14    93 
     58  STEFFAN DAVIES       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        07:24   13    13 
     59  LOUISE BRUNSDON      NORTH SOMERSET "B"             07:25   12   166 
     60  PATRICK AMEY JONES   CARDIFF A A C                  07:31   11    41 
     61  OLIVER KIRKHAM       CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            07:33   10   138 
     62  LIAM RICHARDS        BLAENAU GWENT                  07:40    9     9 
     63  MICHAEL BRUCE        CARDIFF A A C                  07:57    7    78 
     64  RYAN CLARKE          CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            08:03    6     6 
     65  HARVEY POWELL        CARDIFF A A C                  08:17    5     5 
     66  JOSEPH LEWIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         08:34    4    52 
     67  WILLIAM TROFT        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         08:38    3    24 
     68  DANIEL FLINT         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     08:40    2     2 
     69  JORGEN BANGDSUN      ABERDARE A A C                 08:50    1    10