Gwent Cross Country League 2014-2015

Top 70 Male Veterans Over 40 after 4 fixtures

321 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  H. Evans                Les Croupiers Running Club           733 
      S. Simms                Micky Morris Running Teams           733 
   3  L. Aherne               Parc Bryn Bach Runners               720 
   4  D. Coales               Team Bath A.C.                       714 
   5  I. Lloyd           (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       704 
   6  P. Coles           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             693 
   7  C. Parker               Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         686 
   8  R. Phillips             Westbury Harriers                    674 
   9  P. Talbot               Neath Harriers                       666 
  10  S. Davies          (50) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        642 
  11  R. Bullen          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           629 
  12  E. Lepore          (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           605 
  13  A. Williams             Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         590 
  14  M. Pfeiffer             Brecon Athletic Club                 577   (3)
  15  L. Pole                 Pontypridd Athletic Club             574 
  16  A. Lewis                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             564 
  17  M. Glover               Wells City Harriers                  562 
  18  R. Johnson              Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        559   (3)
  19  M. Jennings             Micky Morris Running Teams           557   (3)
  20  T. Hutchison       (60) Team Bath A.C.                       556 
  21  J. Lam                  San Domenico Road Runners Club       552 
  22  S. Masters         (50) Wells City Harriers                  549 
  23  D. Lowthian             Forest of Dean Athletic Club         547 
  24  J. Bruce                Les Croupiers Running Club           546 
  25  R. Noble                Westbury Harriers                    531 
  26  S. Ryall                Pontypridd Athletic Club             530   (3)
  27= P. Chan                 Great Western Runners                520 
      N. Williams        (50) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             520 
  29  T. Owen            (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               512 
  30  G. Sansom          (50) San Domenico Road Runners Club       510 
  31  P. Williams             Bridgend Athletic Club               507   (3)
  32= D. Williams             Parc Bryn Bach Runners               485   (3)
      J. Grimwood             Westbury Harriers                    485   (3)
  34  D. Bedwell         (60) Bristol and West Athletic Club       471   (3)
  35  S. Merrick              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       470 
  36  C. Walsh                Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         467   (3)
  37  S. Arnold               Wells City Harriers                  461 
  38= J. King                 Caerleon Running Club                455   (3)
      G. Hardman         (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               455 
  40  S. Power                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             452 
  41  C. Beck                 Westbury Harriers                    451   (3)
  42  E. Cummings             Les Croupiers Running Club           441 
  43  P. Lidgett              Chepstow Harriers                    425   (3)
  44  R. Evans           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           421 
  45  M. Tabor           (60) Les Croupiers Running Club           420   (3)
  46  D. Wintle          (60) Great Western Runners                412   (3)
  47  J. Carter               Chepstow Harriers                    400   (3)
  48  J. Boon                 Forest of Dean Athletic Club         398 
  49  M. Meyrick              Les Croupiers Running Club           393 
  50  M. Hurford              Les Croupiers Running Club           392   (2)
  51  R. Gardiner             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             391   (2)
  52  D. Vorres          (50) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        384   (3)
  53= T. Watkins              Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        371   (2)
      R. Hunt            (50) Bridgend Athletic Club               371   (2)
  55  D. Hobbs                Westbury Harriers                    369   (2)
  56= J. Phillips             Pontypridd Athletic Club             366   (2)
      S. Bridges              Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             366   (3)
  58  K. Jackson         (50) Dursley & District Athletic Club     365 
  59= P. Jefferson            Bristol and West Athletic Club       361   (2)
      D. Shields              San Domenico Road Runners Club       361 
  61  L. Worth           (50) Pembrokeshire Harriers               356 
  62  R. Whitehouse      (50) Neath Harriers                       354   (2)
  63  M. Lawson               Chepstow Harriers                    352   (3)
  64= David J Williams        Les Croupiers Running Club           350   (2)
      R. Nash            (50) Westbury Harriers                    350   (2)
      C. Osmond          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           350 
      J. James           (50) Wells City Harriers                  350   (2)
  68  K. Taylor          (50) Amman Valley Harriers                348 
  69= Peter Crane        (50) Neath Harriers                       345   (2)
      Peter Osborne      (50) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       345   (2)