Gwent Cross Country League 2014-2015

06 December 2014 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon


               UNDER 13 BOYS         68 Starters



      1  LIAN GRIFFITHS        ABERDARE A A C                   260 
      2  SAM GENTRY            NORTH SOMERSET                   253 
      3  JAMES PENROSE         CARDIFF ARCHERS                  249 
      4  BEN REYNOLDS          CARDIFF ARCHERS                  249 
      5  NATHAN MARCHANT       BRISTOL & WEST                   241 
      6  ARCHI MORGAN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              237 
      7  DYLAN KEY             BLAENAU GWENT                    225 
      8  GARETH THOMPSON       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              225 
      9  LEWIS DRISCOLL        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  223 
     10  TOMOS REES            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              222 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  RORY HOWORTH         TEAM BATH                      10:05    68   68 
      2  LIAN GRIFFITHS       ABERDARE A A C                 10:09    67  260 
      3  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET                 10:15    66  253 
      4  JAMES PENROSE        CARDIFF ARCHERS                10:29    65  249 
      5  JOSEPH LLOYD         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         10:33    64  154 
      6  DANIEL JOHN          CARDIFF A A C                  10:35    63   63 
      7  IWAN GLYNN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:37    62  218 
      8  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                10:46    61  249 
      9  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:48    60  225 
     10  NATHAN MARCHANT      BRISTOL & WEST                 10:59    59  241 
     11  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:04    58  237 
     12  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:07    57  222 
     13  LEWIS DRISCOLL       CARDIFF ARCHERS                11:12    56  223 
     14  BEDWYR THOMAS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        11:13    55  189 
     15  DYLAN KEY            BLAENAU GWENT                  11:14    54  225 
     16  ALEX COLLINS         NORTH SOMERSET                 11:15    53  220 
     17  OLLIE LOCK           NORTH SOMERSET                 11:16    52  216 
     18  JACK BANNISTER       BRISTOL & WEST                 11:17    51  182 
     19  JAMIE CAROLL         NORTH SOMERSET                 11:18    50  185 
     20  GREG HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:23    49  208 
     21  TOMOS EVANS          CARDIFF ARCHERS                11:33    48  121 
     22  ELI SCOBLE           CARDIFF A A C                  11:33    47  204 
     23  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:38    46  131 
     24  SAM CLAYTON          BLAENAU GWENT                  11:39    30  189 
     25  LLYR THOMAS          BRECON A C                     11:40    44  158 
     26  DANIEL JONES         SARN HELEN                     11:40    43  191 
     27  BEN SMITH            CARDIFF A A C                  11:41    42  148 
     28  TOM CALLARD          NEATH HARRIERS                 11:45    41  163 
     29  CALEB OWEN           BRISTOL & WEST                 11:46    40   99 
     30  OTTO KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST                 11:47    39  152 
     31  JAKE SEVILLE         NEWPORT HARRIERS               11:52    38   38 
     32  ROM PHIPPS           NORTH SOMERSET "B"             11:56    37   37 
     33  FRED HAWKER          BRISTOL & WEST "B"             12:02    36   36 
     34  STEFFAN JONES        ABERDARE A A C                 12:07    35   70 
     35  MICHAEL OWEN         BLAENAU GWENT                  12:08    34  105 
     36  ALFIE ROBINSON       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:09    33  141 
     37  FENN WILLOUGHBY      BRISTOL & WEST "B"             12:12    32   63 
     38  DYLAN GARRETT        CARDIFF A A C                  12:13    35  130 
     39  JACK BROADHURST      WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:14    30   78 
     40  SION COYLE           BRECON A C                     12:15    29   83 
     41  GARETH REES          CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            12:24    28  131 
     42  FRASER JENKINS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:25    27  115 
     43  EVAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  12:28    26  117 
     44  TOM HENDERSON        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         12:30    25   71 
     45  NICHOLAS BOWER       TEAM BATH                      12:33    24   49 
     46  RHODRI PETERS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        12:39    23   59 
     47  JOE LIDGETT          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              12:41    22   76 
     48  IWAN SMITH           CARDIFF A A C "B"              12:44    21   80 
     49  CAERWYN PHILLIPS     CARDIFF A A C "B"              12:45    20   74 
     50  RYAN BURTON          NORTH SOMERSET "B"             12:52    19   19 
     51  GEORGE DUN           SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     12:56    18   18 
     52  REUBEN RODELL        BRECON A C                     13:00    17   17 
     53  TOBY STARK           NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:03    16   62 
     54  HARVEY PARSONS       BRECON A C                     13:04    15   44 
     55  CONNER GRAHAM        NEATH HARRIERS                 13:04    14   53 
     56  CONNOR FRY           BLAENAU GWENT "B"              13:08    13   43 
     57  DARIAN JAMES         ABERDARE A A C                 13:10    12   38 
     58  FLYNN BAKER          BRISTOL & WEST "B"             13:13    11   53 
     59  BOBBY JONES          NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:16    10   47 
     60  WILLIAM BUCHAN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     13:28     9   25 
     61  HARRY PAYNE          WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:58     8    8 
     62  JACK HUGHES          BRIDGEND A C                   13:59     7   17 
     63  ROBERT KIEKUTH       BRISTOL & WEST "B"             14:25     6   36 
     64  SEAN EDMISTON LANE   CARDIFF A A C "B"              14:50     5   15 
     65  EWAN CHADWELL        LES CROUPIERS                  14:58     4   16 
     66  TOMOS JONES          ABERDARE A A C                 15:32     3   19