Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

Top 110 Senior Men after 2 fixtures

581 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  C. Jones           (35) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        852 
   2  J. McKenna              Bristol and West Athletic Club       848 
   3  A. Bull           (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             838 
   4= M. Towler               Avon Valley Runners                  833 
      A. Hunt            (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             833 
      M. Jennings        (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             833 
   7  O. Williams             Les Croupiers Running Club           828 
   8  J. Rodgers              North Somerset                       824 
   9  J. Bancroft             Wells City Harriers                  820 
  10  T. MacSwayne      (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          819 
  11= D. Bodman               Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             817 
      N. Musa           (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        817 
  13= M. Collins         (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             815 
      R. Ayling               Avon Valley Runners                  815 
  15  P. Ryder           (35) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             805 
  16  J. Davis                North Somerset                       799 
  17= R. Stewart              Bristol and West Athletic Club       796 
      O. Beale           (35) Westbury Harriers                    796 
  19  R. Gardiner        (35) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             794 
  20= C. Green                Wells City Harriers                  790 
      M. Richards             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       790 
  22  S. Paterson        (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           788 
  23  M. Pfeiffer        (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 786 
  24  A. Reynolds             Neath Harriers                       778 
  25  M. Evans                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             774 
  26  A. Hughes          (35) Aberystwyth Athletic Club            767 
  27  P. Grist                Wells City Harriers                  762 
  28  J. Redman               Cardiff Metropolitan University      759 
  29  T. Foster          (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             757 
  30  C. Pristavec            Les Croupiers Running Club           755 
  31  T. Baird          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          754 
  32  T. Kichwen              University of the West of England    752 
  33  W. Hunt            (35) Brecon Athletic Club                 751 
  34  R. Atkin           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club               750 
  35  P. Cook            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           739 
  36  A. Hamblin        (U23) Westbury Harriers                    732 
  37  D. Triggs               Neath Harriers                       722 
  38  R. Matthews        (35) Chepstow Harriers                    721 
  39  H. Wright          (35) White Rock Runners                   715 
  40  M. Hurford         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           710 
  41= D. Bishop          (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club             704 
      I. Owen            (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       704 
  43  M. Emery                Bridgend Athletic Club               703 
  44  G. Powell               White Rock Runners                   694 
  45  N. Hardee          (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       693 
  46  P. White           (35) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        685 
  47  R. John            (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             675 
  48  A. Fagereng             Les Croupiers Running Club           671 
  49  A. Malloy          (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       670 
  50  A. Lewis           (45) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             668 
  51  L. Webb                 Micky Morris Racing Team             667 
  52  L. Mills           (35) Islwyn Running Club                  660 
  53  J. Belcher         (35) Lliswerry Runners                    654 
  54  J. Lam             (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       649 
  55= N. Doyle          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          646 
      J. Hobbs                Avon Valley Runners                  646 
  57  S. Jones                Parc Bryn Bach Runners               644 
  58  A. Care                 San Domenico Road Runners Club       633 
  59  C. Fulcher         (45) Neath Harriers                       632 
  60  R. Dando           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club               628 
  61  R. Hunt            (45) Bridgend Athletic Club               627 
  62= V. Edwards         (35) Cardiff Harlequins                   626 
      J. Craven          (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           626 
  64= D. Williams        (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               622 
      J. Chambers             Cardiff University Harriers          622 
  66  D. Williams        (35) Brecon Athletic Club                 621 
  67  G. Knight          (35) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       617 
  68  R. Bullen          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           611 
  69  L. Tudor-Maisey    (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           603 
  70= L. Pole            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club             600 
      J. Bruce           (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           600 
  72  M. Bloomfield           Parc Bryn Bach Runners               599 
  73  A. Fox             (35) White Rock Runners                   592 
  74  P. Crane           (45) Neath Harriers                       591 
  75  D. Bedwell         (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club       584 
  76  G. Patterson            Parc Bryn Bach Runners               583 
  77  C. Scott          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          578 
  78  N. Jones          (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        575 
  79  R. Davies          (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club             571 
  80= G. Stuokus              Les Croupiers Running Club           570 
      V. Nazareth        (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           570 
  82  K. Ham             (55) Westbury Harriers                    569 
  83  C. Davies          (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       565 
  84  S. Thomasson       (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               551 
  85  S. Penny           (45) Chepstow Harriers                    549 
  86  S. Rees            (35) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       545 
  87  J. Boon            (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         539 
  88  D. Warner               White Rock Runners                   537 
  89  K. Seville         (35) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       535 
  90= P. Dodd            (55) Chepstow Harriers                    525 
      J. Astley               Parc Bryn Bach Runners               525 
  92  P. Sowerby         (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 521 
  93  D. Davies          (55) Brecon Athletic Club                 520 
  94  A. Jones           (35) Penarth and Dinas Runners            516 
  95  H. Hunt           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          514 
  96  S. Power           (35) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             505 
  97  P. Dyer                 Avon Valley Runners                  501 
  98  K. Plank           (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club       497 
  99  R. Schols          (45) Avon Valley Runners                  491 
 100  M. Exley           (45) Somer Athletic Club                  487 
 101= N. Reeks                Caldicot Running Club                479 
      M. Clowes               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        479   (1)
 103  G. Smith                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       478   (1)
 104  K. Wood           (U23) Cardiff Metropolitan University      477   (1)
 105  C. Lovatt               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       476   (1)
 106  J. Hunt           (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        473   (1)
 107  W. Purcell              Great Western Runners                471 
 108  G. Sansom          (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club       470 
 109= M. Flear                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       468 
      L. Prior                Wells City Harriers                  468   (1)
      H. Hartnell        (45) Islwyn Running Club                  468 
Return to Results Index