Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

Top 100 Male Veterans Over 35 after 4 fixtures

484 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  R. Atkin                Bridgend Athletic Club               945 
   2  M. Pfeiffer        (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 943 
   3  M. Hurford              Les Croupiers Running Club           904 
   4= N. Hardee          (45) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       895 
      I. Owen                 San Domenico Road Runners Club       895 
   6  R. John                 Micky Morris Racing Team             856 
   7  A. Malloy               Bristol and West Athletic Club       847 
   8  A. Lewis           (45) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             835 
   9  R. Dando                Bridgend Athletic Club               832 
  10  V. Edwards              Cardiff Harlequins                   828 
  11  G. Knight               Newport Harriers Athletic Club       824 
  12  L. Tudor-Maisey         Les Croupiers Running Club           814 
  13  D. Williams        (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               788 
  14  C. Jones                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        785   (3)
  15  D. Williams             Brecon Athletic Club                 783 
  16  M. Jennings             Micky Morris Racing Team             781   (3)
  17  R. Gardiner             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             761   (3)
  18  O. Beale                Westbury Harriers                    758   (3)
  19= M. Collins              Micky Morris Racing Team             750   (3)
      R. Bullen          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           750 
  21  A. Hughes               Aberystwyth Athletic Club            747   (3)
  22  K. Ham             (55) Westbury Harriers                    744 
  23  R. Davies          (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club             736 
  24  W. Hunt                 Brecon Athletic Club                 733   (3)
  25= S. Simms           (45) Micky Morris Racing Team             730   (3)
      P. Cook            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           730   (3)
  27  S. Penny           (45) Chepstow Harriers                    727 
  28= A. Tuckey               Bridgend Athletic Club               725   (3)
      V. Nazareth        (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           725 
  30  P. Crane           (55) Neath Harriers                       708 
  31  D. Bishop               Pontypridd Athletic Club             706   (3)
  32  J. Wardrop              San Domenico Road Runners Club       705   (3)
  33  A. MacLean              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       704   (3)
  34  R. McFlynn              Micky Morris Racing Team             696   (3)
  35  S. Thomasson            Parc Bryn Bach Runners               695 
  36= S. Campbell             Westbury Harriers                    688   (3)
      P. Sowerby         (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 688 
  38  P. Dodd            (55) Chepstow Harriers                    680 
  39= P. Ryder                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             677   (3)
      M. Exley           (45) Somer Athletic Club                  677 
  41  P. White                Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        665   (3)
  42  H. Sly                  Bristol and West Athletic Club       663   (3)
  43= L. Mills                Islwyn Running Club                  658   (3)
      K. Plank           (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club       658 
  45  R. Whitehouse      (45) Neath Harriers                       656   (3)
  46  J. Belcher              Lliswerry Runners                    643   (3)
  47  J. Lam                  San Domenico Road Runners Club       639   (3)
  48  C. Fulcher         (45) Neath Harriers                       637   (3)
  49  D. James           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           635   (3)
  50  J. Boon            (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         630 
  51  J. Craven               Les Croupiers Running Club           620   (3)
  52  S. Lewis           (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               617   (3)
  53  C. Walsh                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       593   (3)
  54  E. Paton           (45) Westbury Harriers                    592 
  55  L. Pole                 Pontypridd Athletic Club             590   (3)
  56  H. Hartnell        (45) Islwyn Running Club                  576 
  57  A. Fox                  White Rock Runners                   570   (3)
  58= D. Bedwell         (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club       569   (3)
      D. Harness              San Domenico Road Runners Club       569 
  60  J. Bruce                Les Croupiers Running Club           568   (3)
  61= E. Cummings        (45) Bridgend Athletic Club               559 
      T. Lowrie               Avon Valley Runners                  559 
  63  R. Lloyd                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             558   (3)
  64  C. Davies               San Domenico Road Runners Club       553   (3)
  65  L. Aherne          (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               550   (3)
  66  A. Hunt                 Micky Morris Racing Team             543   (2)
  67  P. Chan            (45) Great Western Runners                542 
  68= S. Grant           (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       537 
      S. Miles                Pontypridd Athletic Club             537   (3)
  70  R. Noble           (45) Westbury Harriers                    536   (3)
  71  A. Jones                Penarth and Dinas Runners            532   (3)
  72  C. Blackmore            Cardiff Harlequins                   530 
  73= K. James                Pontypridd Athletic Club             529   (3)
      S. Paterson             Les Croupiers Running Club           529   (2)
      M. Mewse           (55) Westbury Harriers                    529 
  76  H. Evans                Les Croupiers Running Club           528   (2)
  77  R. Davies          (45) Lliswerry Runners                    527 
  78  J. Thie                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        519   (2)
  79  S. Berry                Forest of Dean Athletic Club         505 
  80  R. Matthews             Chepstow Harriers                    498   (2)
  81  S. Power                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             496   (3)
  82  P. Hayward              Islwyn Running Club                  489   (3)
  83  A. Jones           (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               487 
  84  G. Roberts              Les Croupiers Running Club           481   (3)
  85  B. Butler-Madden        Penarth and Dinas Runners            480   (2)
  86  G. Sansom          (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club       474   (3)
  87  S. Bartlett        (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club             470   (2)
  88= P. Boorman         (45) Lliswerry Runners                    467   (3)
      A. Wadey           (45) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        467 
  90  B. Evans           (45) Spirit of Monmouth                   466 
  91  P. Matthews             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       462   (2)
  92  A. Baker                North Somerset                       460   (2)
  93  J. McKenna              Bristol and West Athletic Club       458   (2)
  94  O. Jones                Bristol and West Athletic Club       457   (2)
  95  D. Hobbs           (45) Westbury Harriers                    456   (2)
  96  G. Evans                Penarth and Dinas Runners            451   (3)
  97  P. Williams             Pontypridd Athletic Club             449   (3)
  98= P. Slade                Avon Valley Runners                  447   (2)
      B. Osborne              Westbury Harriers                    447   (2)
 100  D. Lewis                Micky Morris Racing Team             443   (2)
Return to Results Index