John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

12 October 2019 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
         Novice Boys Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers           1 Pts
 2  Daniel Pemble                Westbury Harriers             2 Pts
 3  Jac Jones                    Carmarthen Harriers           3 Pts
 4  Aaron Nathan                 Pontyclun AC                  4 Pts
 5  Thomas Holliday              Cardiff Archers               5 Pts
 6  Tom Garrod                   Newport Harriers              6 Pts
 7  Will Smith                   Avon Valley Runners           7 Pts
 8  Matthew Powell               Haberdashers Monmouth Schools     8 Pts
 9  Dylan Evans                  Newport Harriers              9 Pts
10  John Gibby                   Haberdashers Monmouth Schools    10 Pts
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                4:40      1   ( 1)   *
    2 Daniel Pemble                Westbury Harriers                  4:42      2   ( 2)   *
    3 Jac Jones                    Carmarthen Harriers                4:44      3   ( 3)   *
    4 Aaron Nathan                 Pontyclun AC                       4:46      4   ( 4)   *
    5 Thomas Holliday              Cardiff Archers                    4:49      5   ( 5)   *
    6 Tom Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   4:55      6   ( 6)   *
    7 Will Smith                   Avon Valley Runners                4:56      7   ( 7)   *
    8 Matthew Powell               Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      4:58      8   ( 8)   *
    9 Dylan Evans                  Newport Harriers                   4:59      9   ( 9)   *
   10 John Gibby                   Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:00     10   (10)   *
   11 Osian Emmerson               Cardiff Archers                    5:02     11   (11)   *
   12 Osian Davies                 Neath Harriers                     5:03     12   (12)   *
   13 Daniel Perriman              Bridgend AC                        5:04     13   (13)   *
   14 Oisin O'Halloran             Bristol & West AC                  5:05     14   (14)   
   15 Tom White                    Bristol & West AC                  5:05     15   (15)   
   16 Tristan Warrender            Carmarthen Harriers                5:05     16   (16)   
   17 Lucas Salvage                Lliswerry Runners                  5:06     17   (17)   
   18 Liam Jury                    Bridgend AC                        5:06     18   (18)   
   19 Euan Meacock                 North Somerset AC                  5:07     19   (19)   
   20 Noa Prendiville              Llanelli AAC                       5:08     20   (20)   
   21 Deri Richards                TROTS                              5:08     21   (21)   
   22 Tom Howard                   Westbury Harriers                  5:08     22   (22)   
   23 Tom Woodworth                Westbury Harriers                  5:09     23   (23)   
   24 David Lenghel                Pontyclun AC                       5:09     24   (24)   
   25 Joe Edwards                  Brecon AC                          5:09     25   (25)   
   26 Gordon Thusing-Palmer        Cardiff AAC                        5:09     26   (26)   
   27 Tyler Davies                 Swansea Harriers                   5:10     27   (27)   
   28 Garyn Tough                  Aberdare VAAC                      5:10     28   (28)   
   29 Jude Jenkins                 Neath Harriers                     5:12     29   (29)   
   30 George Davies                Cardiff AAC                        5:13     30   (30)   
   31 Edward Bourdeaux             Westbury Harriers                  5:14     31   (31)   
   32 Peter Murphy                 Brecon AC                          5:15     32   (32)   
   33 Leon Llewhellin              Pembrokeshire Harriers             5:15     33   (33)   
   34 Noah Wilson                  Westbury Harriers                  5:15     34   (34)   
   35 Matthew Fahy                 Cardiff Archers                    5:17     35   (35)   
   36 Joseph Thomas                Carmarthen Harriers                5:19     36   (36)   
   37 Finley Rees                  Danescroft Primary School          5:19     37   (37)   
   38 Seth Evans                   Westbury Harriers                  5:21     38   (38)   
   39 Thomas Irwin                 Danescroft Primary School          5:22     39   (39)   
   40 William Ese-Okorare          Aberdare VAAC                      5:22     40   (40)   
   41 Joe Roberts                  Lliswerry Runners                  5:23     41   (41)   
   42 Will Adams                   Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:24     42   (42)   
   43 Isaac Barry                  Newport Harriers                   5:24     43   (43)   
   44 Daniel Coward (Ind)          Westbury Harriers                  5:25     44   (44)   
   45 Tom Gilbert                  Rhymney Valley AC                  5:25     45   (45)   
   46 Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          5:25     46   (46)   
   47 Oliver Beynan                Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:25     47   (47)   
   48 Alfie Fryer                  North Somerset AC                  5:26     48   (48)   
   49 Ashton Williams              Carmarthen Harriers                5:26     49   (49)   
   50 Tom Robbins                  Neath Harriers                     5:27     50   (50)   
   51 Joel Holdham                 Pontyclun AC                       5:27     51   (51)   
   52 Eddie Bent                   Bristol & West AC                  5:28     52   (52)   
   53 Joshua Powell                Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:31     53   (53)   
   54 Ben Thomas                   Cardiff AAC                        5:31     54   (54)   
   55 Axel Jones                   Brecon AC                          5:31     55   (55)   
   56 Elis Ryder                   Aberdare VAAC                      5:32     56   (56)   
   57 Jimmy Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers                5:32     57   (57)   
   58 George Turner                Cardiff Archers                    5:32     58   (58)   
   59 Lucas Farmer                 Cardiff Archers                    5:32     59   (59)   
   60 Seb Wilson                   Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:33     60   (60)   
   61 Panagiotis Patirakakos       Swansea Harriers                   5:34     61   (61)   
   62 Sidney Davis                 Westbury Harriers                  5:35     62   (62)   
   63 Finlay Delath                Cardiff AAC                        5:36     63   (63)   
   64 Somerset Hanson              North Somerset AC                  5:36     64   (64)   
   65 Ethan Hughes                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:37     65   (65)   
   66 Finlay Griffiths             Ogmore Phoenix Runners             5:37     66   (66)   
   67 Frankie Bell                 Brecon AC                          5:38     67   (67)   
   68 Owain Jones                  Cardiff Archers                    5:39     68   (68)   
   69 Jacob Tutcher                North Somerset AC                  5:40     69   (69)   
   70 Arthen Banning               Brecon AC                          5:41     70   (70)   
   71 Timothy Thomas               Aberdare VAAC                      5:42     71   (71)   
   72 Ethan Burnett                Cardiff Archers                    5:42     72   (72)   
   73 Ryan Rees                    Llanelli AAC                       5:43     73   (73)   
   74 Ethan Irwin                  Danescroft Primary School          5:43     74   (74)   
   75 Dylan Middleton              Cardiff AAC                        5:45     75   (75)   
   76 Gene Rimoncelli              North Somerset AC                  5:46     76   (76)   
   77 Luke Carratt                 North Somerset AC                  5:48     77   (77)   
   78 Zachary Yeung                North Somerset AC                  5:49     78   (78)   
   79 Will Potter-Cokkins          Lliswerry Runners                  5:50     79   (79)   
   80 Evan Powell                  Celtic Tri                         5:51     80   (80)   
   81 Rufus Hull                   Bristol & West AC                  5:51     81   (81)   
   82 Jake Pateson                 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:52     82   (82)   
   83 Evan Jenkins                 Neath Harriers                     5:53     83   (83)   
   84 Thomas Morris                Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      5:54     84   (84)   
   85 Gabriel Gardner-Davies       Swansea Harriers                   5:56     85   (85)   
   86 Marc Chatfield               Swansea Harriers                   5:57     86   (86)   
   87 Harry Williams               Rhondda AC                         5:58     87   (87)   
   88 Alfie Danter                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:58     88   (88)   
   89 Evan Fletcher                Rhondda AC                         5:59     89   (89)   
   90 Alex Clarke                  Bridgend AC                        5:59     90   (90)   
   91 Archie Keane                 Cardiff Archers                    5:59     91   (91)   
   92 Cian Tough                   Aberdare VAAC                      6:00     92   (92)   
   93 Alistair Laurie              Chepstow Harriers                  6:00     93   (93)   
   94 Paolo Webb                   Newport Harriers                   6:02     94   (94)   
   95 Dexter Clement               Rhondda AC                         6:03     95   (95)   
   96 Evan Thomas                  Aberdare VAAC                      6:04     96   (96)   
   97 Zach Hamer                   Cardiff Archers                    6:05     97   (97)   
   98 Alfie England                Bristol & West AC                  6:05     98   (98)   
   99 Jac Morris                   TROTS                              6:06     99   (99)   
  100 Harry Clark                  Bridgend AC                        6:09    100   (100)  
  101 Nathaniel Salvatore          Ogmore Phoenix Runners             6:09    101   (101)  
  102 Jack Woodhouse               Cardiff AAC                        6:10    102   (102)  
  103 Jake Jones                   Cwmbran Harriers                   6:11    103   (103)  
  104 Kameron Powell               North Somerset AC                  6:11    104   (104)  
  105 Luke Johnson                 Rhymney Valley AC                  6:12    105   (105)  
  106 Monty Clarke                 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      6:12    106   (106)  
  107 Callum Roberts               Pont-y-pwl & District Runners      6:14    107   (107)  
  108 Ashton Lucas                 Lliswerry Runners                  6:15    108   (108)  
  109 Hezekiah Williams            Bridgend AC                        6:16    109   (109)  
  110 William Peng                 Westbury Harriers                  6:19    110   (110)  
  111 Jack Sullivan                Swansea Harriers                   6:24    111   (111)  
  112 Csombor Hanczar              Danescroft Primary School          6:25    112   (112)  
  113 Charlie Evans                Bridgend AC                        6:26    113   (113)  
  114 Jarrod Bowers                Pontyclun AC                       6:28    114   (114)  
  115 Ewan Jones                   Brecon AC                          6:30    115   (115)  
  116 Luke Peltor                  Brecon AC                          6:31    116   (116)  
  117 Charlie Kirkham              Danescroft Primary School          6:32    117   (117)  
  118 Ben Newton-Fryers            Brecon AC                          6:33    118   (118)  
  119 Cory Neilsen                 Barry & Vale Harriers              6:34    119   (119)  
  120 Thomas Howcroft              Barry & Vale Harriers              6:35    120   (120)  
  121 Oliver Krestovnikoff         North Somerset AC                  6:36    121   (121)  
  122 Luke Woodhouse               Cardiff AAC                        6:37    122   (122)  
  123 Kenny Hurford (Guest)        Guest                              6:37                 
  124 Edward Jeynes                Bridgend AC                        6:38    123   (123)  
  125 Owen Keegan                  Barry & Vale Harriers              6:40    124   (124)  
  126 Luca Carrafa                 Rhymney Valley AC                  6:41    125   (125)  
  127 Garth Pritchard              Aberdare VAAC                      6:43    126   (126)  
  128 Sam Foster                   Aberdare VAAC                      6:45    127   (127)  
  129 Yaasin Coowqar               Danescroft Primary School          6:56    128   (128)  
  130 Joseph Priest                Rhymney Valley AC                  7:12    129   (129)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 130
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aaron Nathan             Pontyclun AC
          Daniel Pemble            Westbury Harriers
          Daniel Perriman          Bridgend AC
          Dylan Evans              Newport Harriers
          Jac Jones                Carmarthen Harriers
          John Gibby               Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
          Matthew Powell           Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
          Osian Davies             Neath Harriers
          Osian Emmerson           Cardiff Archers
          Thomas Holliday          Cardiff Archers
          Tom Garrod               Newport Harriers
          Will Coles               Carmarthen Harriers
          Will Smith               Avon Valley Runners
 
 

Updated 13/11/19: Notified spelling corrected, race 1 non-participant points corrected