John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

12 October 2019 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
        Novice Girls Team Results
 
       1 Carmarthen Harriers                         52     52
       2 Swansea Harriers                            74     74
       3 Cardiff AAC                                 85     85
       4 Pembrokeshire Harriers                      98     98
       5 North Somerset AC                          104    104
       6 Westbury Harriers                          111    111
       7 Bristol & West AC                          127    127
       8 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools              143    143
       9 Newport Harriers                           145    145
      10 Rhymney Valley AC                          156    156
      11 Bridgend AC                                164    164
      12 Blaenau Gwent AC                           170    170
      13 Brecon AC                                  202    202
      14 Barry & Vale Harriers                      256    256
      15 Pontyclun AC                               264    264
      16 Bridgend AC "B"                            269    269
      17 Cardiff Archers                            282    282
      18 Swansea Harriers "B"                       293    293
      19 Aberdare VAAC                              298    298
      20 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools "B"          346    346
      21 Blaenau Gwent AC "B"                       349    349
      22 Brecon AC "B"                              359    359
      23 Rhondda AC                                 363    363
      24 Danescroft Primary School                  387    387
      25 North Somerset AC "B"                      404    404
      26 Neath Harriers                             423    423
      27 Cardiff AAC "B"                            435    435
      28 Bridgend AC "C"                            442    442
      29 Celtic Tri                                 446    446
      30 Pembrokeshire Harriers "B"                 450    450
      31 Cwmbran Harriers                           457    457
      32 TROTS                                      469    469
      33 Newport Harriers "B"                       498    498
      34 Evencode School                            499    499
      35 Barry & Vale Harriers "B"                  503    503
      36 Aberdare VAAC "B"                          503    503
      37 Swansea Harriers "C"                       503    503
      38 Pontyclun AC "B"                           505    505
      39 Bristol & West AC "B"                      506    506
      40 Rhymney Valley AC "B"                      510    510
      41 Brecon AC "C"                              511    511
      42 Chepstow Harriers                          528    528
      43 TROTS "B"                                  535    535
      44 Blaenau Gwent AC "C"                       536    536
      45 Danescroft Primary School "B"              541    541
      46 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools "C"          543    543
 
Overall team results are based on ALL fixtures
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 136
 

Updated 13/11/19: Notified spelling corrected, race 1 non-participant points corrected