John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

9 November 2019 : Pembrey Country Park

 
        Novice Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers             4 Pts
 2  Amelia Williams              Carmarthen Harriers           4 Pts
 3  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers              4 Pts
 4  Ophelia Jenkins              Pembrokeshire Harriers       10 Pts
 5  Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers             10 Pts
 6  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers          10 Pts
 7  Lois Codling                 Newport Harriers             15 Pts
 8  Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC            20 Pts
 9  Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC            21 Pts
10  Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers             21 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 2 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  5:26      1   ( 3, 1= 4)  *
    2 Amelia Williams              Carmarthen Harriers                5:38      2   ( 2, 2= 4)  *
    3 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   5:41      3   ( 1, 3= 4)  *
    4 Ophelia Jenkins              Pembrokeshire Harriers             5:51      4   ( 6, 4=10)  *
    5 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   5:53      5   ( 5, 5=10)  *
    6 Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers                6:01      6   ( 4, 6=10)  *
    7 Lois Codling                 Newport Harriers                   6:03      7   ( 8, 7=15)  *
    8 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  6:04      8   (13, 8=21)  *
    9 Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt     Bristol & West AC                  6:06      9   (22, 9=31)  *
   10 Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC                  6:06     10   (10,10=20)  *
   11 Skye Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:07     11   (33,11=44)  
   12 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                   6:11     12   ( 9,12=21)  
   13 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                          6:12     13   (25,13=38)  
   14 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          6:12     14   (31,14=45)  
   15 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:14     15   ( x,15=151)  
   16 Bryony Boyce                 Cardiff AAC                        6:15     16   ( 7,16=23)  
   17 Jenny Pauling                Westbury Harriers                  6:16     17   (12,17=29)  
   18 Darcy Townsend               Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:17     18   ( x,18=154)  
   19 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Valley AC                  6:17     19   (11,19=30)  
   20 Rebeca Harries               Cardiff AAC                        6:25     20   (19,20=39)  
   21 Eva Davies                   Sarn Helen                         6:27     21   ( x,21=157)  
   22 Cadi Bryan                   Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:29     22   (42,22=64)  
   23 Imogen Davies                Cardiff AAC                        6:33     23   (30,23=53)  
   24 Mali Emmerson                Cardiff Archers                    6:34     24   (43,24=67)  
   25 Eleanor Wright Nicholas      Rhymney Valley AC                  6:35     25   ( x,25=161)  
   26 Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    6:35     26   (26,26=52)  
   27 Rhiannon Derrick             Cardiff AAC                        6:36     27   (29,27=56)  
   28 Scarlett Hodges              Bridgend AC                        6:36     28   (64,28=92)  
   29 Lola Cannon                  Swansea Harriers                   6:37     29   ( x,29=165)  
   30 Nia Lewis                    Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:38     30   (27,30=57)  
   31 Grace Patterson              Bridgend AC                        6:39     31   (86,31=117)  
   32 Sioned John                  Cardiff AAC                        6:40     32   ( x,32=168)  
   33 Sara Stephens                Neath Harriers                     6:41     33   (15,33=48)  
   34 Lara Crewe-Read              Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      6:42     34   (47,34=81)  
   35 Carys Hughes                 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      6:42     35   (34,35=69)  
   36 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:44     36   (45,36=81)  
   37 Lotti Thomas                 TROTS                              6:45     37   ( x,37=173)  
   38 Megan Troughton              Westbury Harriers                  6:46     38   (46,38=84)  
   39 Grace James                  Bridgend AC                        6:48     39   (36,39=75)  
   40 Poppy Young                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:49     40   (56,40=96)  
   41 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Valley AC                  6:49     41   (40,41=81)  
   42 Tiana Odugbescan             Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:50     42   (55,42=97)  
   43 Keira Bruce                  Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:51     43   (32,43=75)  
   44 Lexi Allen                   Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:54     44   ( x,44=180)  
   45 Beca Flur-Evans              Cardiff Archers                    6:55     45   (77,45=122)  
   46 Grace Baynham                Bridgend AC                        6:55     46   (51,46=97)  
   47 Myla Svikeris                Bridgend AC                        6:56     47   (39,47=86)  
   48 Poppy Evans                  Bridgend AC                        6:56     48   (38,48=86)  
   49 Jess Arnold                  Swansea Harriers                   6:57     49   ( x,49=185)  
   50 Poppy Bevan                  Newport Harriers                   6:57     50   (37,50=87)  
   51 Rose Price                   Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:57     51   ( x,51=187)  
   52 Charlotte Robinson           Rhymney Valley AC                  6:58     52   (57,52=109)  
   53 Daisy Lewis                  Bridgend AC                        7:00     53   (52,53=105)  
   54 Skye Evans                   Bridgend AC                        7:04     54   ( x,54=190)  
   55 Allie Adams                  Rhondda AC                         7:05     55   (49,55=104)  
   56 Aoife Joyce                  Westbury Harriers                  7:06     56   (50,56=106)  
   57 Eden Williams                Swansea Harriers                   7:08     57   (59,57=116)  
   58 Charlotte Furber             Aberdare VAAC                      7:10     58   (107,58=165)  
   59 Grayce Harvey                Rhondda AC                         7:11     59   ( x,59=195)  
   60 Lolah Scaccia                Aberdare VAAC                      7:12     60   (73,60=133)  
   61 Gabriella Sinclar            North Somerset AC                  7:15     61   (72,61=133)  
   62 Lexi Waters                  Aberdare VAAC                      7:16     62   (95,62=157)  
   63 Daisy Laurie                 Newport Harriers                   7:17     63   ( x,63=199)  
   64 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          7:18     64   (65,64=129)  
   65 Ruby Hearne                  Cwmbran Harriers                   7:19     65   (97,65=162)  
   66 Seren Hardman                Pontyclun AC                       7:19     66   ( x,66=202)  
   67 Mia Amerein                  Bridgend AC                        7:19     67   (67,67=134)  
   68 Libby Bennett                Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:21     68   (80,68=148)  
   69 Holly Price                  Brecon AC                          7:21     69   (81,69=150)  
   70 Bronwyn Hennessy             Swansea Harriers                   7:24     70   ( x,70=206)  
   71 Lily Walbyoff                Swansea Harriers                   7:28     71   (79,71=150)  
   72 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          7:28     72   ( x,72=208)  
   73 Lilly Diment                 Swansea Harriers                   7:29     73   (76,73=149)  
   74 Autumn Willow Dodd           Brecon AC                          7:29     74   (92,74=166)  
   75 Anisa Lawon                  Bristol & West AC                  7:32     75   (98,75=173)  
   76 Eve Evans                    Swansea Harriers                   7:33     76   ( x,76=212)  
   77 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         7:36     77   (94,77=171)  
   78 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       7:36     78   (61,78=139)  
   79 Ella Pearce                  TROTS                              7:37     79   (106,79=185)  
   80 Nia Purcell                  Swansea Harriers                   7:38     80   ( x,80=216)  
   81 Polly Evans                  Brecon AC                          7:38     81   (82,81=163)  
   82 Megan Swanson                Aberdare VAAC                      7:40     82   (118,82=200)  
   83 Adaeze Emenoyu               Swansea Harriers                   7:41     83   ( x,83=219)  
   84 Lola Bates                   Cwmbran Harriers                   7:42     84   (88,84=172)  
   85 Grace Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:45     85   (103,85=188)  
   86 Courtney Holdham             Pontyclun AC                       7:46     86   (93,86=179)  
   87 Bronwen Roberts              Brecon AC                          7:46     87   (100,87=187)  
   88 Seren Wall                   Haberdashers Monmouth Schools      7:47     88   ( x,88=224)  
   89 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         7:51     89   (101,89=190)  
   90 Freya Helling                Bridgend AC                        7:57     90   (108,90=198)  
   91 Olivier Reynolds             Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:02     91   ( x,91=227)  
   92 Mali Dickson                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:05     92   ( x,92=228)  
   93 Ellie Brewen                 Swansea Harriers                   8:07     93   (117,93=210)  
   94 Millie Bennett               Swansea Harriers                   8:17     94   ( x,94=230)  
   95 Isla Johnson                 Brecon AC                          8:18     95   (129,95=224)  
   96 Lola Bradley                 Swansea Harriers                   8:21     96   ( x,96=232)  
   97 Dylan Palmer-Sweeney         Swansea Harriers                   8:21     97   ( x,97=233)  
   98 Gwenny McLannahan            Chepstow Harriers                  8:26     98   (120,98=218)  
   99 Amber Arnell                 TROTS                              8:26     99   (116,99=215)  
  100 Faith Parsons                Rhymney Valley AC                  8:29    100   ( x,100=236)  
  101 Megan Chantrell              Aberdare VAAC                      8:46    101   (113,101=214)  
  102 Millie Phillips              Rhymney Valley AC                  8:48    102   (48,102=150)  
  103 Anais Briard                 Cardiff AAC                        8:53    103   (124,103=227)  
  104 Cleo Perry                   Barry & Vale Harriers              9:34    104   ( x,104=240)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 136
     Race 2 = 105
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Amelia Williams          Carmarthen Harriers
          Bryony Boyce             Cardiff AAC
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Eva Parry                Rhymney Valley AC
          Gabriella Ritter-Sheratt Bristol & West AC
          Heidi Martineau          North Somerset AC
          Holly Massey-Jones       Bristol & West AC
          Jenny Pauling            Westbury Harriers
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Lois Codling             Newport Harriers
          Millie Pierce            Swansea Harriers
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Phoebe Sanigar           Bristol & West AC
 
 

Updated 4/12/19: Results merged for athlete who ran in first and second races