John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

9 November 2019 : Pembrey Country Park

 
        Novice Girls Team Results
 
       1 Swansea Harriers                            49    123
       2 Pembrokeshire Harriers                      67    165
       3 Cardiff AAC                                 86    171
       4 Carmarthen Harriers                        128    180
       5 Westbury Harriers                          112    223
       6 Rhymney Valley AC                          137    293
       7 Blaenau Gwent AC                           136    306
       8 Bridgend AC                                144    308
       9 Bristol & West AC                          197    324
      10 Brecon AC                                  160    362
      11 Newport Harriers                           225    370
      12 North Somerset AC                          281    385
      13 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools              262    405
      14 Bridgend AC "B"                            202    471
      15 Cardiff Archers                            200    482
      16 Swansea Harriers "B"                       247    540
      17 Aberdare VAAC                              262    560
      18 Pontyclun AC                               335    599
      19 Rhondda AC                                 280    643
      20 Brecon AC "B"                              314    673
      21 Barry & Vale Harriers                      419    675
      22 Pembrokeshire Harriers "B"                 243    693
      23 Blaenau Gwent AC "B"                       349    698
      24 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools "B"                 766
      25 Neath Harriers                             348    771
      26 Cardiff AAC "B"                            345    780
      27 TROTS                                      320    789
      28 Danescroft Primary School                         807
      29 Bridgend AC "C"                            367    809
      30 Swansea Harriers "C"                       312    815
      31 Cwmbran Harriers                           359    816
      32 North Somerset AC "B"                             824
      33 Celtic Tri                                        866
      34 Sarn Helen                                 336    880
      35 Aberdare VAAC "B"                          403    906
      36 Newport Harriers "B"                              918
      37 Evencode School                                   919
      38 Brecon AC "C"                              410    921
      39 Rhymney Valley AC "B"                      412    922
      40 Barry & Vale Harriers "B"                         923
      41 Swansea Harriers "D"                       380    924
      42 Pontyclun AC "B"                                  925
      43 Bristol & West AC "B"                             926
      44 Chepstow Harriers                          413    941
      45 TROTS "B"                                         955
      46 Blaenau Gwent AC "C"                              956
      47 Danescroft Primary School "B"                     961
      48 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools "C"                 963
 
Overall team results are based on ALL fixtures
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 136
     Race 2 = 105
 

Updated 13/11/19 6pm: Notified spellings corrected, race 1 non-participant points minor corrections, race 2 major correction to team points