John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

12 October 2019 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
      Under 15 Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers           1 Pts
 2  Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers             2 Pts
 3  Jessica Evans                Cardiff AAC                   3 Pts
 4  Abigail Davies               Neath Harriers                4 Pts
 5  Nia Beynon                   Cardiff Archers               5 Pts
 6  Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC             6 Pts
 7  Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers               7 Pts
 8  Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers              8 Pts
 9  Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers               9 Pts
10  Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers            10 Pts
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               11:56      1   ( 1)   *
    2 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 12:09      2   ( 2)   *
    3 Jessica Evans                Cardiff AAC                       12:19      3   ( 3)   *
    4 Abigail Davies               Neath Harriers                    12:21      4   ( 4)   *
    5 Nia Beynon                   Cardiff Archers                   12:27      5   ( 5)   *
    6 Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC                 12:28      6   ( 6)   *
    7 Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers                   12:35      7   ( 7)   *
    8 Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  12:37      8   ( 8)   
    9 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   12:39      9   ( 9)   
   10 Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 12:41     10   (10)   
   11 Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                       12:42     11   (11)   
   12 Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers                   12:43     12   (12)   
   13 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   12:53     13   (13)   
   14 Amy Nicholls                 Bristol & West AC                 12:54     14   (14)   
   15 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               12:55     15   (15)   
   16 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  12:56     16   (16)   
   17 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  12:58     17   (17)   
   18 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      12:58     18   (18)   
   19 Fleur Hayden                 Bristol & West AC                 13:01     19   (19)   
   20 MacKenzie O'Dea              Wells City Harriers               13:02     20   (20)   
   21 Sophie Hayes-Hoyle           Bristol & West AC                 13:05     21   (21)   
   22 Olivia Maidment              North Somerset AC                 13:07     22   (22)   
   23 Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers                   13:08     23   (23)   
   24 Abigail Woodworth            Westbury Harriers                 13:10     24   (24)   
   25 Alyssa Baker                 Newport Harriers                  13:20     25   (25)   
   26 Erin Williams                Cardiff Archers                   13:21     26   (26)   
   27 Hannah Jones                 Westbury Harriers                 13:26     27   (27)   
   28 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   13:31     28   (28)   
   29 Yasmin Hadid                 Cardiff AAC                       13:32     29   (29)   
   30 Ffion Ousley                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:34     30   (30)   
   31 Lydia Louw                   Millfield School                  13:34     31   (31)   
   32 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   13:35     32   (32)   
   33 Freya Hughes-Rolls           Cardiff AAC                       13:38     33   (33)   
   34 Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  13:38     34   (34)   
   35 Bethan Key                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:40     35   (35)   
   36 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley AC                 13:48     36   (36)   
   37 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   14:06     37   (37)   
   38 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare VAAC                     14:09     38   (38)   
   39 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       14:10     39   (39)   
   40 Carmen Chance                Bristol & West AC                 14:12     40   (40)   
   41 Blythe Jones                 North Somerset AC                 14:15     41   (41)   
   42 Mary Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 14:30     42   (42)   
   43 Rosa Bushby                  North Somerset AC                 14:32     43   (43)   
   44 Eva Ward                     Westbury Harriers                 14:33     44   (44)   
   45 Jessica Davies               Aberdare VAAC                     14:34     45   (45)   
   46 Maddison Hines               Neath Harriers                    14:51     46   (46)   
   47 Shauna Reed                  Newport Harriers                  14:52     47   (47)   
   48 Ffion Lightfoot              Aberdare VAAC                     14:56     48   (48)   
   49 Amilia Harrold               Cardiff Archers                   14:57     49   (49)   
   50 Carys Lewis-Hopkins          Swansea Harriers                  15:00     50   (50)   
   51 Ava Nicholl                  Brecon AC                         15:00     51   (51)   
   52 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      15:01     52   (52)   
   53 Gracie Griffiths             Pembrokeshire Harriers            15:02     53   (53)   
   54 Abi Jarvis                   Aberdare VAAC                     15:09     54   (54)   
   55 Aratz Urkola                 Newport Harriers                  15:18     55   (55)   
   56 Lennie Symes                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  15:20     56   (56)   
   57 Bethan Adams                 Llanelli AAC                      15:29     57   (57)   
   58 Hannah Sheehan               North Somerset AC                 15:37     58   (58)   
   59 Hanna Wilson                 North Somerset AC                 15:39     59   (59)   
   60 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset AC                 15:42     60   (60)   
   61 Macey Holland                Aberdare VAAC                     15:44     61   (61)   
   62 Mia Allen                    Bridgend AC                       15:49     62   (62)   
   63 Paige Evans                  Pontyclun AC                      15:53     63   (63)   
   64 Sophie Rogers                Bridgend AC                       16:23     64   (64)   
   65 Katie Ramsden                Westbury Harriers                 16:48     65   (65)   
   66 Taryn Ward                   Aberdare VAAC                     16:50     66   (66)   
   67 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:51     67   (67)   
   68 Isobel Reynolds              Blaenau Gwent AC                  17:02     68   (68)   
   69 Carys Williams               Lliswerry Runners                 17:08     69   (69)   
   70 Amber Hurn                   Lliswerry Runners                 17:58     70   (70)   
   71 Becca Caple                  Rhymney Valley AC                 18:05     71   (71)   
   72 Tia Widowson                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  18:29     72   (72)   
   73 Devon Romans                 Rhondda AC                        24:16     73   (73)   
   74 Abby Barnfield               Rhondda AC                        25:32     74   (74)   
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 75
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Abigail Davies           Neath Harriers
          Amelia Honor             Westbury Harriers
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Jessica Evans            Cardiff AAC
          Keira Devereux           North Somerset AC
          Nia Beynon               Cardiff Archers
 
 

Updated 13/11/19: Notified spelling corrected, race 1 non-participant points corrected