John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

9 November 2019 : Pembrey Country Park

 
      Under 15 Girls Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers           3 Pts
 2  Jessica Evans                Cardiff AAC                   7 Pts
 3  Abigail Davies               Neath Harriers                9 Pts
 4  Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers            10 Pts
 5  Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC            13 Pts
 6  Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers              21 Pts
 7  Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers              22 Pts
 8  Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers             22 Pts
 9  Lily Williams                Newport Harriers             23 Pts
10  Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers              23 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 2 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Megan Hornung                Bristol & West AC                 12:49      1   ( x, 1=76)  *
    2 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               13:10      2   ( 1, 2= 3)  *
    3 Gwenno Goode                 Cardiff AAC                       13:18      3   ( x, 3=78)  *
    4 Jessica Evans                Cardiff AAC                       13:20      4   ( 3, 4= 7)  *
    5 Abigail Davies               Neath Harriers                    13:34      5   ( 4, 5= 9)  *
    6 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  13:39      6   (17, 6=23)  *
    7 Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC                 13:49      7   ( 6, 7=13)  
    8 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 13:55      8   ( 2, 8=10)  
    9 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   13:58      9   (13, 9=22)  
   10 Amy Nicholls                 Bristol & West AC                 14:00     10   (14,10=24)  
   11 Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers                   14:01     11   (12,11=23)  
   12 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   14:03     12   ( 9,12=21)  
   13 Fleur Hayden                 Bristol & West AC                 14:08     13   (19,13=32)  
   14 Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  14:09     14   ( 8,14=22)  
   15 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:19     15   (16,15=31)  
   16 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      14:21     16   (18,16=34)  
   17 Abigail Woodworth            Westbury Harriers                 14:23     17   (24,17=41)  
   18 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               14:31     18   (15,18=33)  
   19 Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  14:36     19   (34,19=53)  
   20 Yasmin Hadid                 Cardiff AAC                       14:43     20   (29,20=49)  
   21 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   14:44     21   (32,21=53)  
   22 Ffion Ousley                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:45     22   (30,22=52)  
   23 Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers                   14:48     23   (23,23=46)  
   24 Freya Hughes-Rolls           Cardiff AAC                       14:54     24   (33,24=57)  
   25 Jasmin Jones                 Sarn Helen                        14:55     25   ( x,25=100)  
   26 Molly Thomas                 Bristol & West AC                 14:59     26   ( x,26=101)  
   27 Erin Williams                Cardiff Archers                   15:01     27   (26,27=53)  
   28 Bethan Key                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  15:06     28   (35,28=63)  
   29 Olivia Maidment              North Somerset AC                 15:15     29   (22,29=51)  
   30 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   15:18     30   (37,30=67)  
   31 Alyssa Baker                 Newport Harriers                  15:20     31   (25,31=56)  
   32 Manon Davis                  Cardiff Archers                   15:26     32   ( x,32=107)  
   33 Harriet Wright-Nicholls      Rhymney Valley AC                 15:32     33   ( x,33=108)  
   34 Grace Lane                   Cardiff Archers                   15:35     34   ( x,34=109)  
   35 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare VAAC                     15:37     35   (38,35=73)  
   36 Katrin Powell                Cardiff Archers                   15:43     36   ( x,36=111)  
   37 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       15:52     37   (39,37=76)  
   38 Bethan Adams                 Llanelli AAC                      15:56     38   (57,38=95)  
   39 Shauna Reed                  Newport Harriers                  16:08     39   (47,39=86)  
   40 Mary Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 16:15     40   (42,40=82)  
   41 Hannah Sheehan               North Somerset AC                 16:33     41   (58,41=99)  
   42 Ffion Lightfoot              Aberdare VAAC                     16:36     42   (48,42=90)  
   43 Mia Allen                    Bridgend AC                       16:38     43   (62,43=105)  
   44 Elen Morgan                  Cardiff AAC                       16:38     44   ( x,44=119)  
   45 Jessica Davies               Aberdare VAAC                     16:39     45   (45,45=90)  
   46 Freya Platt                  Brecon AC                         16:57     46   ( x,46=121)  
   47 Ava Nicholl                  Brecon AC                         16:58     47   (51,47=98)  
   48 Lyla Evans                   Cardiff AAC                       17:05     48   ( x,48=123)  
   49 Hanna Wilson                 North Somerset AC                 17:09     49   (59,49=108)  
   50 Macey Holland                Aberdare VAAC                     17:11     50   (61,50=111)  
   51 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      17:14     51   (52,51=103)  
   52 Lauren Prosser               Newport Harriers                  17:56     52   ( x,52=127)  
   53 Katie Ramsden                Westbury Harriers                 17:57     53   (65,53=118)  
   54 Paige Evans                  Pontyclun AC                      18:08     54   (63,54=117)  
   55 Heidi Stamp                  Pontyclun AC                      18:10     55   ( x,55=130)  
   56 Taryn Ward                   Aberdare VAAC                     18:30     56   (66,56=122)  
   57 Ruby Thomas                  Brecon AC                         18:57     57   ( x,57=132)  
   58 Freya Allen                  Bridgend AC                       19:06     58   ( x,58=133)  
   59 Isobel Reynolds              Blaenau Gwent AC                  19:39     59   (68,59=127)  
   60 Amber Hurn                   Lliswerry Runners                 20:10     60   (70,60=130)  
   61 Carys Williams               Lliswerry Runners                 20:11     61   (69,61=130)  
   62 Tia Widowson                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  20:55     62   (72,62=134)  
   63 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  21:02     63   (67,63=130)  
   64 Chloe Ward                   Aberdare VAAC                     23:03     64   ( x,64=139)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 75
     Race 2 = 65
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Abigail Davies           Neath Harriers
          Amelia Honor             Westbury Harriers
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Gwenno Goode             Cardiff AAC
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Jessica Evans            Cardiff AAC
          Keira Devereux           North Somerset AC
          Lily Williams            Newport Harriers
          Megan Hornung            Bristol & West AC
          Nia Beynon               Cardiff Archers
 
 

Updated 13/11/19 6pm: Notified spellings corrected, race 1 non-participant points minor corrections, race 2 major correction to team points