John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

9 November 2019 : Pembrey Country Park

 
        Under 17 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                   2 Pts
 2  James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                8 Pts
 3  Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers              11 Pts
 4  Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers          12 Pts
 5  Daniel Maydew                Wells City Harriers          17 Pts
 6  Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC            18 Pts
 7  Ollie Harper                 Bristol & West AC            18 Pts
 8  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC            23 Pts
 9  Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent AC             33 Pts
10  Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers          37 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 2 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       15:17      1   ( 1, 1= 2)  *
    2 Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers                   15:27      2   ( 9, 2=11)  *
    3 James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    15:36      3   ( 5, 3= 8)  *
    4 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 15:40      4   (19, 4=23)  *
    5 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 15:53      5   (13, 5=18)  *
    6 Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers               15:57      6   ( 6, 6=12)  
    7 Ollie Harper                 Bristol & West AC                 16:02      7   (11, 7=18)  
    8 Rufus Thomas                 Bristol & West AC                 16:03      8   ( x, 8=90)  
    9 Daniel Maydew                Wells City Harriers               16:18      9   ( 8, 9=17)  
   10 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               16:28     10   (27,10=37)  
   11 Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 16:30     11   (39,11=50)  
   12 Salman Megag                 Cardiff AAC                       16:31     12   ( x,12=94)  
   13 Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       16:34     13   (34,13=47)  
   14 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach RC                 16:34     14   (26,14=40)  
   15 Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:42     15   (18,15=33)  
   16 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   16:50     16   (23,16=39)  
   17 William Scott                North Somerset AC                 16:59     17   (31,17=48)  
   18 Sam Clayton                  Brecon AC                         17:11     18   (38,18=56)  
   19 Dan Perkins                  Bridgend AC                       17:20     19   (36,19=55)  
   20 Tom Reed                     Westbury Harriers                 17:24     20   (35,20=55)  
   21 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 17:27     21   (33,21=54)  
   22 Max Davies                   North Somerset AC                 17:30     22   (50,22=72)  
   23 Tom Peaston                  Westbury Harriers                 17:40     23   (40,23=63)  
   24 Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 17:42     24   (41,24=65)  
   25 Iwan Smith                   Aberdare VAAC                     17:44     25   ( x,25=107)  
   26 Jay Akbar                    Bristol & West AC                 17:46     26   (25,26=51)  
   27 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  18:05     27   (51,27=78)  
   28 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset AC                 18:08     28   (46,28=74)  
   29 Rhydion Wheeler              Cardiff AAC                       18:10     29   ( x,29=111)  
   30 Harry Sinclair               North Somerset AC                 18:13     30   (53,30=83)  
   31 Joe Collins                  Brecon AC                         18:14     31   (57,31=88)  
   32 James Casling                Bristol & West AC                 18:23     32   (73,32=105)  
   33 Gruff Dickson                Aberdare VAAC                     18:26     33   (58,33=91)  
   34 Otto Kingston                Bristol & West AC                 18:30     34   (48,34=82)  
   35 Rhys Nicholas                Swansea Harriers                  18:32     35   (56,35=91)  
   36 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 18:36     36   (64,36=100)  
   37 Cian Ralphs                  Cardiff AAC                       18:39     37   (54,37=91)  
   38 Evan Price                   Cwmbran Harriers                  18:39     38   (60,38=98)  
   39 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 18:46     39   (59,39=98)  
   40 Lloyd Bridges                Cardiff AAC                       18:48     40   (66,40=106)  
   41 Alistair Sinclair            North Somerset AC                 18:50     41   (65,41=106)  
   42 Joss Phillips                Aberdare VAAC                     18:53     42   (77,42=119)  
   43 Ben Billingham               TROTs                             19:10     43   ( x,43=125)  
   44 Rhys Thomas                  Cardiff Archers                   19:16     44   (72,44=116)  
   45 Rhys Simmonds                Cardiff AAC                       19:28     45   (68,45=113)  
   46 Bryn Williams                Lliswerry Runners                 19:40     46   (67,46=113)  
   47 Miles Hill                   Swansea Harriers                  20:02     47   ( x,47=129)  
   48 Louis Dubicki                Westbury Harriers                 20:11     48   (78,48=126)  
   49 Chris Page                   Westbury Harriers                 20:35     49   ( x,49=131)  
   50 Peter Foster                 Aberdare VAAC                     20:58     50   (75,50=125)  
   51 Joshua Evans                 Rhymney Valley AC                 21:38     51   (79,51=130)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 82
     Race 2 = 52
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Adam Beer                Llanelli AAC
          Alfie Hocking            North Somerset AC
          Ben Reynolds             Cardiff AAC
          Benjamin Hamblin         North Somerset AC
          Dafydd Jones             Carmarthen Harriers
          Daniel Maydew            Wells City Harriers
          Finlay Hines             Neath Harriers
          James Griffiths          Neath Harriers
          LLoyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Matthew Quarterman       Wells City Harriers
          Rhys Hardman             Cardiff Archers
 
 

Updated 13/11/19 6pm: Notified spellings corrected, race 1 non-participant points minor corrections, race 2 major correction to team points