John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

9 November 2019 : Pembrey Country Park

 
      Under 17 Women Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers             3 Pts
 2  Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers             8 Pts
 3  Claudia Spice                Bristol & West AC            11 Pts
 4  Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                    15 Pts
 5  Mia Goddard                  Cardiff AAC                  16 Pts
 6  Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers             19 Pts
 7  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers              23 Pts
 8  Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                  27 Pts
 9  Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers            28 Pts
10  Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC             29 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 2 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers                 17:55      1   ( 2, 1= 3)  *
    2 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   18:16      2   (21, 2=23)  *
    3 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 18:31      3   ( 5, 3= 8)  *
    4 Mia Goddard                  Cardiff AAC                       18:49      4   (12, 4=16)  
    5 Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                         18:53      5   (10, 5=15)  
    6 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  18:55      6   (13, 6=19)  
    7 Claudia Spice                Bristol & West AC                 19:06      7   ( 4, 7=11)  
    8 Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers                 19:10      8   (20, 8=28)  
    9 Rebecca George               Barry & Vale Harriers             19:20      9   (28, 9=37)  
   10 Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  19:35     10   (19,10=29)  
   11 Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                       19:47     11   (16,11=27)  
   12 Bethany Gold                 Cardiff AAC                       20:17     12   (30,12=42)  
   13 Lili Jones                   Cardiff AAC                       20:32     13   (27,13=40)  
   14 Emily Murray                 Wells City Harriers               20:51     14   (23,14=37)  
   15 Caitlyn Roberts              Aberdare VAAC                     20:58     15   (29,15=44)  
   16 Megan Williams               Aberdare VAAC                     21:10     16   ( x,16=60)  
   17 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  21:17     17   (36,17=53)  
   18 Jessica Morris               Pembrokeshire Harriers            21:23     18   (35,18=53)  
   19 Cathryn Morgan               Neath Harriers                    21:45     19   (32,19=51)  
   20 Catrin Ryder                 Aberdare VAAC                     21:53     20   (37,20=57)  
   21 Tanwen Moon                  Carmarthen Harriers               21:57     21   ( x,21=65)  
   22 Holly Avery                  North Somerset AC                 22:12     22   ( x,22=66)  
   23 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset AC                 22:13     23   ( x,23=67)  
   24 Eleri Wood                   Bridgend AC                       23:13     24   (38,24=62)  
   25 Danielle Williams            Llanelli AAC                      24:55     25   ( x,25=69)  
   26 Victoria Pearson             North Somerset AC                 26:59     26   ( x,26=70)  
   27 Glesni Powell                Brecon AC                         27:51     27   ( x,27=71)  
   28 Evie Clemmett                Bridgend AC                       28:27     28   (42,28=70)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 44
     Race 2 = 29
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aimee Callow             Cardiff Archers
          Alanah Hill              Cardiff Archers
          Ashleigh Willis          Swansea Harriers
          Claudia Spice            Bristol & West AC
          Kate Howard              Westbury Harriers
          Rosie Hamilton-James     Westbury Harriers
 
 

Updated 13/11/19 6pm: Notified spellings corrected, race 1 non-participant points minor corrections, race 2 major correction to team points