John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

12 October 2019 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
        Under 20 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dominic Smith                Swansea Harriers              1 Pts
 2  Larry Ryan                   Cardiff AAC                   2 Pts
 3  Elliot Lawrence              Swansea Harriers              3 Pts
 4  Morgan James                 Cardiff AAC                   4 Pts
 5  Remi Adebiyi                 Newport Harriers              5 Pts
 6  Dan Brooking                 Swansea University            6 Pts
 7  Jackson Mountford            Newport Harriers              7 Pts
 8  John Howard                  Cardiff University            8 Pts
 9  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers               9 Pts
10  Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers             10 Pts
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Dominic Smith                Swansea Harriers                  20:24      1   ( 1)   *
    2 Larry Ryan                   Cardiff AAC                       20:32      2   ( 2)   *
    3 Elliot Lawrence              Swansea Harriers                  20:51      3   ( 3)   *
    4 Morgan James                 Cardiff AAC                       20:53      4   ( 4)   *
    5 Remi Adebiyi                 Newport Harriers                  21:01      5   ( 5)   
    6 Dan Brooking                 Swansea University                21:10      6   ( 6)   
    7 Jackson Mountford            Newport Harriers                  21:16      7   ( 7)   
    8 John Howard                  Cardiff University                21:22      8   ( 8)   
    9 James Penrose                Cardiff Archers                   21:26      9   ( 9)   
   10 Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers                  21:30     10   (10)   
   11 Sam Tyos                     Cardiff University                21:48     11   (11)   
   12 Ben Thomas                   Carmarthen Harriers               22:04     12   (12)   
   13 Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC                 22:08     13   (13)   
   14 Dafyd Jay                    Swansea Harriers                  22:09     14   (14)   
   15 Evan Price-Davies            Brecon AC                         22:28     15   (15)   
   16 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       22:35     16   (16)   
   17 Dan Austin                   Cardiff Archers                   22:42     17   (17)   
   18 Harry Dyall                  Cardiff Met Uni                   22:43     18   (18)   
   19 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 22:44     19   (19)   
   20 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  22:44     20   (20)   
   21 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       22:50     21   (21)   
   22 David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                       22:55     22   (22)   
   23 Alex Stewart                 University of Bristol             23:00     23   (23)   
   24 Devin Coombes                Bridgend AC                       23:01     24   (24)   
   25 Sam Richardson               Cardiff Met Uni                   23:11     25   (25)   
   26 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 23:11     26   (26)   
   27 Brychan Price-Davies         Brecon AC                         23:23     27   (27)   
   28 Ben Miles                    Pont-y-pwl                        23:31     28   (28)   
   29 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       23:44     29   (29)   
   30 Lee D'Arcy                   University of Bristol             24:18     30   (30)   
   31 Ben Rawlins                  Westbury Harriers                 24:36     31   (31)   
   32 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      24:54     32   (32)   
   33 Efan Owen                    Cardiff AAC                       24:54     33   (33)   
   34 Luke Evans                   TROTS                             26:58     34   (34)   
   35 Callum Williams              Aberdare VAAC                     32:01     35   (35)   
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 36
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Dominic Smith            Swansea Harriers
          Elliot Lawrence          Swansea Harriers
          Larry Ryan               Cardiff AAC
          Morgan James             Cardiff AAC
 
 

Updated 13/11/19: Notified spelling corrected, race 1 non-participant points corrected