John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2019-2020

9 November 2019 : Pembrey Country Park

 
        Under 20 Men Individual Results
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers             11 Pts
 2  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers              12 Pts
 3  Sam Tyos                     Cardiff University           13 Pts
 4  Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC            18 Pts
 5  Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                  22 Pts
 6  Dominic Smith                Swansea Harriers             26 Pts
 7  Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers            27 Pts
 8  Larry Ryan                   Cardiff AAC                  27 Pts
 9  Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                  28 Pts
10  Elliot Lawrence              Swansea Harriers             28 Pts
Current Standings based on 2 out of 2 events
Overall individual results are based on the best 3 of the first 4 fixtures plus the last fixture
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points  Series
    1 Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers                  15:18      1   (10, 1=11)  *
    2 Sam Tyos                     Cardiff University                15:30      2   (11, 2=13)  *
    3 James Penrose                Cardiff Archers                   15:34      3   ( 9, 3=12)  
    4 Iestyn Morgan-Williams       Carmarthen Harriers               15:46      4   ( x, 4=40)  
    5 Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC                 15:47      5   (13, 5=18)  
    6 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       15:54      6   (16, 6=22)  
    7 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       15:57      7   (21, 7=28)  
    8 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 16:16      8   (19, 8=27)  
    9 Ben Miles                    Pont-y-pwl                        16:17      9   (28, 9=37)  
   10 David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                       16:24     10   (22,10=32)  
   11 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:28     11   (20,11=31)  
   12 Marcus Etheridge             Carmarthen Harriers               16:29     12   ( x,12=48)  
   13 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      16:34     13   (32,13=45)  
   14 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 16:45     14   (26,14=40)  
   15 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       17:04     15   (29,15=44)  
   16 William Arnold               Swansea Harriers                  17:37     16   ( x,16=52)  
   17 Efan Owen                    Cardiff AAC                       17:59     17   (33,17=50)  
   18 Luke Evans                   TROTS                             18:11     18   (34,18=52)  
   19 Callum Williams              Aberdare VAAC                     19:06     19   (35,19=54)  
   20 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 19:07     20   ( x,20=56)  
 
Non-Participant Points:
     Race 1 = 36
     Race 2 = 25
 
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Dominic Smith            Swansea Harriers
          Elliot Lawrence          Swansea Harriers
          Larry Ryan               Cardiff AAC
          Morgan James             Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Sam Tyos                 Cardiff University
 
 

Updated 13/11/19 6pm: Notified spellings corrected, race 1 non-participant points minor corrections, race 2 major correction to team points