Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

Top 50 Male Veterans Over 45 after 5 fixtures

261 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  M. Pfeiffer             Brecon Athletic Club                 633 
   2  N. Hardee               Newport Harriers Athletic Club       623 
   3  A. Lewis                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             596 
   4  D. Williams             Parc Bryn Bach Runners               575 
   5  R. Bullen          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           557 
   6  K. Ham             (55) Westbury Harriers                    555 
   7  V. Nazareth        (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           548 
   8  P. Crane           (55) Neath Harriers                       540 
   9  P. Sowerby              Brecon Athletic Club                 532 
  10  P. Dodd            (55) Chepstow Harriers                    517 
  11  K. Plank                San Domenico Road Runners Club       510 
  12  P. Cook                 Les Croupiers Running Club           509   (4)
  13  J. Boon                 Forest of Dean Athletic Club         481 
  14  R. Davies               Pontypridd Athletic Club             478   (4)
  15  S. Penny                Chepstow Harriers                    477   (4)
  16  R. Whitehouse           Neath Harriers                       472   (4)
  17  E. Paton                Westbury Harriers                    471 
  18  L. Aherne               Parc Bryn Bach Runners               445   (4)
  19  E. Cummings             Bridgend Athletic Club               438 
  20  P. Chan                 Great Western Runners                433 
  21  R. Davies               Lliswerry Runners                    424 
  22  R. Noble                Westbury Harriers                    423   (4)
  23  S. Simms                Micky Morris Racing Team             413   (3)
  24  C. Fulcher              Neath Harriers                       398   (3)
  25= H. Hartnell             Islwyn Running Club                  392   (4)
      A. Jones                Parc Bryn Bach Runners               392 
  27  P. Boorman              Lliswerry Runners                    391   (4)
  28  B. Evans                Spirit of Monmouth                   389 
  29= D. James           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           386   (3)
      A. Wadey                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        386 
  31  D. Bedwell         (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club       373   (3)
  32  G. Sansom          (55) San Domenico Road Runners Club       371   (4)
  33  S. Grant                Bristol and West Athletic Club       368   (4)
  34  M. Mewse           (55) Westbury Harriers                    363   (4)
  35  N. Smart                Westbury Harriers                    349   (3)
  36  D. McAtee          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club       336 
  37  M. Dunscombe       (55) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             328 
  38  K. Jackson         (55) Dursley & District Athletic Club     318 
  39  D. Davies          (55) Brecon Athletic Club                 314   (3)
  40  N. Langridge       (55) Thornbury Running Club               312 
  41  K. McEntee         (55) Chepstow Harriers                    309 
  42  M. Willis          (55) Thornbury Running Club               306   (4)
  43  D. Vorres               Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        303 
  44  S. Smith                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             294   (3)
  45  T. Owen                 Bridgend Athletic Club               288   (3)
  46  G. Hardman              Bridgend Athletic Club               287   (3)
  47= D. Shields              San Domenico Road Runners Club       286 
      P. Newman          (55) Somer Athletic Club                  286   (3)
  49  N. Horsley         (55) Neath Harriers                       280 
  50  J. Hanson          (55) Rhondda A.C.                         273 
Return to Results Index