Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

Top 35 Female Veterans Over 45 after 2 fixtures

178 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  J. Rockliffe            Avon Valley Runners                  246 
   2  S. Everitt              Bristol and West Athletic Club       243 
   3  V. Cranston             Avon Valley Runners                  241 
   4  C. Jollife              Bristol and West Athletic Club       239 
   5= J. Horler               Chepstow Harriers                    234 
      N. Jukes                Parc Bryn Bach Runners               234 
   7  J. Pemble               Westbury Harriers                    229 
   8  G. Hardman              Bridgend Athletic Club               221 
   9  J. Stevenson            Westbury Harriers                    218 
  10= M. Anthony              Chepstow Harriers                    217 
      L. Summers              Torfaen Runners                      217 
  12  N. Hodges               Bristol and West Athletic Club       215 
  13  M. Morris               Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         210 
  14  C. Eskell               Westbury Harriers                    203 
  15  R. Mushens              Bristol and West Athletic Club       202 
  16  M. Hobbs                Westbury Harriers                    198 
  17  J. Scholey         (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           196 
  18  Y. Bullen               Les Croupiers Running Club           191 
  19  A. Hurman               Penarth and Dinas Runners            189 
  20  L. Evans                Les Croupiers Running Club           186 
  21  J. Shah                 Women Running Penarth                185 
  22  L. Cleary               Penarth and Dinas Runners            179 
  23  H. Jackson              Parc Bryn Bach Runners               169 
  24  A. Hurford         (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club       168 
  25  H. Sawyer               Westbury Harriers                    166 
  26  J. Knights              Westbury Harriers                    163 
  27  S. Hume            (65) Westbury Harriers                    158 
  28  L. Woodland        (55) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         155 
  29  B. Tucker               Brecon Athletic Club                 154 
  30  A. Delaney              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       145 
  31  H. Williams        (55) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     143 
  32= T. Baker                Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        141 
      A. Helsing         (55) Penarth and Dinas Runners            141 
      S. Barham          (55) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners            141 
  35  K. Powell               Brecon Athletic Club                 128 
Return to Results Index