John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2021-2022

19th March 2022: Singleton Park

Male Masters 35 - 9k ( 166 starters )



Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Parc Bryn Bach Running Club76454161
2Westbury Harriers68649973
3Aberdare Valley A.A.C67645566
4Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club66854032
5Les Croupiers Running Club65648744
6Lliswerry Runners62045267
7Swansea Harriers Athletic Club601391212
8Bristol and West Athletic Club49245825
9San Domenico Road Runners Club485409210
10Penarth and Dinas Runners48143338
11Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'433373213
12Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'B'408339616
13Wells City Harriers406341515
14Pembrokeshire Harriers375295819
15Lliswerry Runners    'B'366262522
16Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.349221927
17Bridgend Athletic Club342393011
18Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club341283820
19Chepstow Harriers315318718
20Westbury Harriers    'B'310344314
21Avon Valley Runners303194431
21=Micky Morris Racing Team303174636
23North Somerset290125043
243M Gorseinon Road Runners280206729
25Islwyn Running Club270321917
26Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners228283621
27Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club207131542
28Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'202188632
29Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'200246725
30CDF Runners18862955
31Forest of Dean Athletic Club185181734
32Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B'178141239
33Rhondda Valley Runners169177935
34Brecon Athletic Club148260024
35Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B'117112446
36Pontyclun Road Runners112234626
37Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.105187133
38Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.10269553
39San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B'60132641
40Taf Running & Orienteering Teams51117044=
41Neath Harriers4542119
42Newport Harriers35117044=
43Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'33132740
44Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'B'3261956
45Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B'15260423
46Spirit of Monmouth14168537
47Amman Valley Harriers861557
48Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C'645264
Torfaen Runners 215528
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'C' 197330
White Rock Runners 156438
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B' 111547
Bridgend Athletic Club    'B' 105148
Westbury Harriers    'C' 103549
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'D' 85950
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 85351
Caldicot Running Club 75652
Chepstow Harriers    'B' 65854
Les Croupiers Running Club    'E' 61158
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 60559
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners    'B' 49360
Southville Running Club 49061
Builth and District 48062
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'C' 45463
Crickhowell Running Club 45165
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'C' 43766
Great Western Runners 42467
Fairwater Runners 40468
Merthyr Running Club 36369
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 35270
Weston Athletics Club 29871
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 27072
Stroud & District Athletic Club 26673
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'C' 23574
Westbury Harriers    'D' 23375
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 21576
Wells City Harriers    'B' 19277
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C' 18878
Neath Harriers    'B' 18379
Pontyclun Road Runners    'B' 16480
Clevedon AC 16281
Lliswerry Runners    'D' 15182
Cardiff Triathletes 13383
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'D' 12384
Chepstow Harriers    'C' 9085
Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.    'B' 8886
White Rock Runners    'B' 7187
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'E' 6288
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 5989
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 5690
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 5591
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'D' 4392
Islwyn Running Club    'C' 3693
Blaenau Gwent 3594
GoodGym Race Team 2395
Westbury Harriers    'E' 1896
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 1697
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'D' 1398
Spirit of Monmouth    'B' 1199
Amman Valley Harriers    'B' 6100
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'C' 5101
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'E' 2102