John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2022-2023

4th March 2023: Pont-y-Pwl Park


Individual Awards
Team Awards

Male Masters 45 - 9.4k ( 121 starters )



Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Parc Bryn Bach Running Club41626962
2Micky Morris Racing Team405124125
3Aberdare Valley A.A.C38427331
4Les Croupiers Running Club38125634
5Bristol and West Athletic Club37626723
6Wells City Harriers368143319
7Chepstow Harriers315194711
8Brecon Athletic Club314173916
9Forest of Dean Athletic Club268176215
10Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.259185912
11Bridgend Athletic Club241162918
12San Domenico Road Runners Club23822995
13Westbury Harriers23220948
14Lliswerry Runners23122197
15Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'224195210
16Swansea Harriers Athletic Club22222256
17Pembrokeshire Harriers218176713
18Penarth and Dinas Runners190176614
19Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners184169417
19=Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B'184127222
21Amman Valley Harriers16484932=
22North Somerset15498928
23Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C.128126023
24Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club12220359
25Builth and District121125624
26Bitton Road Runners107105027
27Islwyn Running Club10494431
28Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'B'95123826
29Rhondda Valley Runners86132720
30Dragon RC7470439
30=Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B'7465740
32Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.7255243
333M Gorseinon Road Runners6395930
33=Caerphilly Running Club6319954
35Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'57129121
36CDF Runners5278435
37Pontyclun Road Runners4478534
38Lliswerry Runners    'B'3384932=
39Chepstow Harriers    'B'3012362
40Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club2313359
41Taf Running & Orienteering Teams2016357
42Rhondda A.C.183677
43Caldicot Running Club1521353
44Westbury Harriers    'B'773038
45Spirit of Monmouth358442
46Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B'242646
Neath Harriers 96629
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club 76536
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B' 73437
Les Croupiers Running Club    'D' 63441
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B' 52844
Sarn Helen 48645
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'C' 29347
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B' 28148
Les Croupiers Running Club    'E' 26049
Westbury Harriers    'C' 25550
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'C' 23851
Fairwater Runners 23252
White Rock Runners 17855
Newport Harriers 17556
Western Tempo 14258
Rhondda Valley Runners    'B' 13060
Stroud & District Athletic Club 12761
Forest of Dean Athletic Club    'B' 11963
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 11164
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners    'B' 10765
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C' 8466
3M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B' 7967
Brecon Athletic Club    'B' 6268
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 5869
Porthcawl Runners 5670
Pontyclun Road Runners    'B' 5571
Avon Valley Runners 4972
Great Western Runners 4873
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'B' 4774
Bridgend Athletic Club    'B' 4575
Pembrokeshire Harriers    'B' 3776
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'C' 3378
Westbury Harriers    'D' 2379
Caldicot Running Club    'B' 1980=
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B' 1980=
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 1682
Dragon RC    'B' 1583
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C' 1384
Pegasus Running Club Cardiff 785
Amman Valley Harriers    'B' 686