John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2023-2024

10th February 2024 - Margam Park, Port Talbot

Senior Women - 6.3k
Senior Women Division 1
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club114651135
2Parc Bryn Bach Running Club108152223
3Les Croupiers Running Club106855131
4Westbury Harriers102953442
5Swansea Harriers Athletic Club98351714
6Chepstow Harriers88743188
7San Domenico Road Runners Club855361112
8Bridgend Athletic Club747421110
9Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club67042609
10Lliswerry Runners62443587
11Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club605367611
12Cardiff University AC44149436
Senior Women Division 2
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Aberdare Valley A.A.C61041471
2Brecon Athletic Club59731603
3Taf Running & Orienteering Teams54032452
4Penarth and Dinas Runners51723197
5Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.47829035
6University of Swansea42830184
7Neath Harriers41417438
8Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club38927606
9Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners12315279
10Fairwater Runners111107910
University of the West of England 100911
White Rock Runners 20912
Senior Women Division 3
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Amman Valley Harriers73941971
2Caerphilly Running Club73832644
3Caldicot Running Club62725096
4CDF Runners62521287
5Bristol University55735262
6North Somerset54834543
73M Gorseinon Road Runners52226005
8Pontyclun Road Runners517151511
9Spirit of Monmouth41617459
10Islwyn Running Club38917928
11Pembrokeshire Harriers253105915
12Rhondda Valley Runners223107514
13Builth and District190130313
14Pegasus Running Club Cardiff12223724
15Newport Harriers3395517
Cardiff Metropolitan University 173910
Bitton Road Runners 147512
Sarn Helen 100316
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 86718
Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 61919
Great Western Runners 60920
Forest of Dean Athletic Club 56521
MonRoss Trailblazers 51622
Run4All Neath 27123
Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 19025
Weston Athletics Club 8726
Senior Women Reserve Division
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club    'B'102041073
2Westbury Harriers    'B'77042511
3Les Croupiers Running Club    'B'69942292
4Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'B'52032346
5Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'47432535
6Bristol and West Athletic Club    'C'46533824
7Westbury Harriers    'C'44231207
8Caldicot Running Club    'B'29393722
9Chepstow Harriers    'B'256150816
10Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'22121659
11Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'B'218187712
123M Gorseinon Road Runners    'B'20524436
13Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'B'195215410
14San Domenico Road Runners Club    'B'19137333
15Caerphilly Running Club    'B'13352229=
16Westbury Harriers    'D'107196411
17Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club    'B'7280125
18North Somerset    'B'4950031
19Pontyclun Road Runners    'B'444451
20Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'B'3271526
20=Les Croupiers Running Club    'E'32118819
22Caldicot Running Club    'C'293952
23Dragon RC    'B'2414841
24Bridgend Athletic Club    'B'14109221
25Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C'946732
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'D' 26448
Lliswerry Runners    'B' 184113
Cardiff University AC    'B' 182914
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'E' 171315
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'C' 135317
Westbury Harriers    'E' 132218
Amman Valley Harriers    'B' 118720
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'F' 88023
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 87724
University of Swansea    'B' 62027
Westbury Harriers    'F' 53428
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 52229
Bristol University    'B' 33434
Westbury Harriers    'G' 28135
Islwyn Running Club    'B' 24137
Amman Valley Harriers    'C' 23038
Bitton Road Runners    'B' 18839
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 17640
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'C' 14142
Westbury Harriers    'H' 13243
Chepstow Harriers    'C' 10544
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'B' 10345
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'G' 10146
Brecon Athletic Club    'B' 7247
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'B' 6448
Fairwater Runners    'B' 5749
Taf Running & Orienteering Teams    'B' 5050
CDF Runners    'B' 2353
Islwyn Running Club    'C' 1354
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'D' 1255
Westbury Harriers    'I' 556
Dragon RC    'C' 257