John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2023-2024

10th February 2024 - Margam Park, Port Talbot

Senior Men - 8.9k
Senior Men Division 1
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club160084341
2Parc Bryn Bach Running Club156480492
3Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club151579963
4Westbury Harriers145664629
5Wells City Harriers145575745
6Les Croupiers Running Club140478054
7Neath Harriers131172656
8Swansea Harriers Athletic Club116371927
9Aberdare Valley A.A.C1096617610
10University of Swansea105967288
11Micky Morris Racing Team323469912
12Cardiff University AC298506711
Senior Men Division 2
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bridgend Athletic Club128856584
2San Domenico Road Runners Club124958683
3Lliswerry Runners120666372
4Brecon Athletic Club117849415
5North Somerset115666831
6Chepstow Harriers102247127
7Penarth and Dinas Runners962423510
8Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.89646468
8=Forest of Dean Athletic Club89649206
10Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners87842569
11Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club440332211
Newport Harriers 168212
Senior Men Division 3
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol University146079221
2Builth and District122057772
3Pembrokeshire Harriers102756563
4Islwyn Running Club89629227
53M Gorseinon Road Runners60244454
6Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club54437075
7Pontyclun Road Runners38711679
8White Rock Runners30422658
9University of the West of England17274510
Cardiff Metropolitan University 32636
Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C. 33111
Senior Men Division 4
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Clevedon AC119156341
2CDF Runners89637335
3Amman Valley Harriers80851632
4Caldicot Running Club69734256
5Bitton Road Runners68544593
6Caerphilly Running Club54138994
7Run4All Neath52217849
8Taf Running & Orienteering Teams33627997
9Rhondda Valley Runners279144010
10Ogmore Phoenix Runners22522828
11Dragon RC22082111
12Fairwater Runners8679113
13Spirit of Monmouth7850315
14Pegasus Running Club Cardiff7234317
15Great Western Runners2618819
MonRoss Trailblazers 80912
Somer Athletic Club 50514
Griffithstown Harriers A.A.C. 36416
Merthyr Running Club 27918
CRPRC 9620
Senior Men B Division
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club142978131
2Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club122368432
3Parc Bryn Bach Running Club111158694
4Les Croupiers Running Club104264643
5Westbury Harriers85539229
6Wells City Harriers80943417
7Bridgend Athletic Club710209716
8Clevedon AC645220715
9Aberdare Valley A.A.C614384310
10North Somerset583356011
11Bristol University46757945
12San Domenico Road Runners Club416252314
13Lliswerry Runners34539678
14Swansea Harriers Athletic Club33743646
15Penarth and Dinas Runners322191117
16CDF Runners281102722
17Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.241165918
18Brecon Athletic Club16755527
19Caldicot Running Club14654228
20Islwyn Running Club5810135
21Builth and District4361125
22Amman Valley Harriers42117720
23Pontyclun Road Runners242936
24Dragon RC141838
Neath Harriers 302412
University of Swansea 269813
Forest of Dean Athletic Club 138919
Cardiff University AC 104021
3M Gorseinon Road Runners 77523
Chepstow Harriers 61524
Pembrokeshire Harriers 61026
Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club 48629
Caerphilly Running Club 40130
Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners 28931
White Rock Runners 23832
Ogmore Phoenix Runners 22233
Bitton Road Runners 20134
Taf Running & Orienteering Teams 2737
Senior Men Reserve Division
Pos TeamPtsCum PtsCum Pos
1Bristol and West Athletic Club    'C'104865281
2Les Croupiers Running Club    'C'70255782
3Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'C'56752283
4Bristol and West Athletic Club    'D'53147144
5Bridgend Athletic Club    'C'30433138
6Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'C'281266411
7Les Croupiers Running Club    'D'26442525
8Westbury Harriers    'C'157216214
9Clevedon AC    'C'9522143
10Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'D'7535076
11Les Croupiers Running Club    'E'2434687
12Wells City Harriers    'C'18142620
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'E' 31748
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'C' 28449
Les Croupiers Running Club    'F' 270010
Lliswerry Runners    'C' 231512
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'E' 229913
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'C' 211815
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'F' 210716
Bristol University    'C' 191417
Les Croupiers Running Club    'G' 188718
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'D' 160319
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'D' 136621
Les Croupiers Running Club    'H' 134822
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'F' 130923
Les Croupiers Running Club    'I' 113324
Westbury Harriers    'D' 93125
Les Croupiers Running Club    'J' 83926
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'C' 74527
Lliswerry Runners    'D' 69528
Les Croupiers Running Club    'K' 56729
Parc Bryn Bach Running Club    'D' 47330
Westbury Harriers    'E' 46031
University of Swansea    'C' 43632
Neath Harriers    'C' 41933
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'G' 41634
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'E' 40035
Swansea Harriers Athletic Club    'E' 39036
North Somerset    'C' 34137
Bristol and West Athletic Club    'G' 31639
Penarth and Dinas Runners    'C' 30740
Les Croupiers Running Club    'L' 24641
Bristol University    'D' 24042
Westbury Harriers    'F' 15344
CDF Runners    'C' 14845
Wells City Harriers    'D' 8746
Aberdare Valley A.A.C    'F' 6647
Pontypridd Roadents Athletic Club    'H' 6248
Amman Valley Harriers    'C' 4649
Caldicot Running Club    'C' 1950
Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.    'C' 1351
Les Croupiers Running Club    'M' 1052
Lliswerry Runners    'E' 953
San Domenico Road Runners Club    'D' 654